AMAZING 2 family in desire West Roxbury . unit one consist of 2 bedrooms , hardwood floors , good size bedrooms , unit 2 is also a 2 bedrooms with open concept kitchen and living room. lots of natural light, unit 1 is currently vacant. unit 2 is rented but house can be deliver vacant at closing . large backyard ready for summer gatherings. very convenient location easy access to VFW parkway and 95.
For sale
$1,100,000
33 Paragon Rd, West Roxbury, MA 02132
4beds
1,728sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1945
-- sqft lot
$1,085,700 Zestimate®
$637/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floorsLots of natural lightGood size bedrooms
- 62 days |
- 533 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arquimides Chinchilla 617-970-6278,
Perlera Real Estate 617-418-5280
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73487154
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,728
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,297 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: W:20 P:09714 S:004,1435862
- Zoning: R2
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: West Roxbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $637/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $765,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,869
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Total actual rent: 5800
Estimated market value
$1,085,700
$1.03M - $1.14M
$4,099/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+27.2%$637/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73487154 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | $865,000-3.8%$501/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73237127 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2024 | Contingent | $899,000$520/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73237127 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000+7.9%$520/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73237127 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Sold | $833,000-2%$482/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72987953 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Contingent | $849,900$492/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72987953 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $849,900+82.8%$492/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72987953 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2003 | Sold | $465,000+132.5%$269/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/1999 | Sold | $200,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 +6.5% | $765,900 +0.3% |
| 2024 | $8,324 +15.5% | $763,700 +13.8% |
| 2023 | $7,204 +5.7% | $670,800 +7% |
| 2022 | $6,818 +7.1% | $626,700 +5% |
| 2021 | $6,368 +21.1% | $596,800 +19.9% |
| 2020 | $5,257 +6.3% | $497,800 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $4,947 +7.5% | $469,400 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $4,600 +701.6% | $438,900 +7% |
| 2017 | $574 -86.5% | $410,200 +6% |
| 2016 | $4,257 +2% | $387,000 +12.3% |
| 2015 | $4,174 -3.2% | $344,700 +5% |
| 2013 | $4,314 -0.4% | $328,300 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $4,333 +2% | $332,300 |
| 2011 | $4,250 +6.6% | $332,300 -1% |
| 2010 | $3,987 +1.9% | $335,600 -8.8% |
| 2009 | $3,911 -4.9% | $367,900 -1.8% |
| 2008 | $4,112 -3.2% | $374,800 -3.1% |
| 2007 | $4,249 | $386,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Roxbury