Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $355,000

    33 Park Rd, Sparta Twp., NJ 07871

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $428,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,400

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $3,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Gonabe 973-770-7777,

    RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    Bought with:

    Johanna Rivera

    Realty Executives Property Squad

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3845578MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 125 LMCC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1803045000000032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold$355,000+4.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3845578 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Pending sale$340,000
    Source: GSMLS #3845578 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for sale$340,000+13.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3845578 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3831803 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$300,000
    Source: GSMLS #3831803 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$300,000+27.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3831803 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listing removed$234,900
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #3508574 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$234,900-4.7%
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE REALTORS II #3508574 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Price change$246,500-3.9%
    10/12/2018Listed for sale$256,500-6.7%
    11/2/2016Listing removed$275,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sparta Office #3207868 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$275,000+100%
    10/21/1998Sold$137,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,183 $228,000
    2024$8,183 +3%$228,000
    2023$7,948 +2.5%$228,000
    2022$7,757 +1.6%$228,000
    2021$7,633 +1.1%$228,000
    2020$7,551 +2.2%$228,000
    2019$7,392 +1.2%$228,000
    2018$7,301 +2.4%$228,000
    2017$7,130 +8.2%$228,000
    2016$6,588 +1.6%$228,000 +34.6%
    2015$6,481 +2.2%$169,400
    2014$6,344 +2.5%$169,400
    2013$6,190 +4%$169,400
    2012$5,953 +7.4%$169,400
    2011$5,541 +4.7%$169,400
    2010$5,292 +6.2%$169,400 +1.4%
    2009$4,983 $167,000
    2008-- $167,000
    2007-- $167,000
    2006-- $167,000
    2005-- $167,000
    2004-- $167,000
    2003-- $167,000
    2002-- $167,000 +80.3%
    2001-- $92,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Mohawk