33 Prentice Road, Levittown, NY 11756
Home value
$1,248,800
$1.19M - $1.31M
$6,181/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,181/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,181/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,787/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,787/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cheng Wei L. Chen 646-749-8011,
Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-621-3555
Parth Patel, 10401398936
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Kitchen, Dining Room, Living Room, Laundry Room, Bedroom1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2 (1/2 bath)
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Bedroom3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4
- Level: Second
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hot Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Tile Counters
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, New Windows
- Attic: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,723
- Total interior livable area: 2,723 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Mailbox
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,000 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2089464490000070
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Levittown
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $1,200,000-3.9%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,249,000$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,249,000+140.2%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $520,000-5.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Pending sale | $549,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $406 |
| 2023 | -- | $406 |
| 2022 | -- | $406 |
| 2021 | $8,922 -6.2% | -- |
| 2020 | $9,515 +12.9% | $665 |
| 2019 | $8,429 | $665 |
| 2018 | $8,429 +3.1% | $665 |
| 2017 | $8,172 +6.1% | $665 |
| 2016 | $7,700 +161.3% | $665 |
| 2015 | $2,947 +8.9% | $665 |
| 2013 | $2,706 -4.5% | $665 |
| 2012 | $2,833 -31% | $665 -8.3% |
| 2011 | $4,106 +9.7% | $725 +0.3% |
| 2010 | $3,742 | $723 -18.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $891 -1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $906 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $855 -39.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,415 -37.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,267 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,267 -47.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,350 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,350 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11756