Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
    $1,195,000

    33 Rolling Ridge Road, Lebanon, NH 03766

    5beds
    4,430sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $1,246,300 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubIndoor saltwater poolFormal dining roomUpdated bathroomDedicated officeWalk-in closetSurrounded by gardens
    Terrific 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Poverty Lane section of Lebanon. Surrounded by gardens you truly have to see to believe, the property offers a rare blend of beauty in a great location. Inside, a family room with fireplace leads into a great gourmet kitchen. Additionally, the living spaces features a formal dining room and living room. The spacious and private primary suite has a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, offering flexible space for work or study. This house has spaces designed for both wellness and fun with a workout room in the walkout lower level and and an indoor saltwater pool, and hot tub. A unique opportunity to own a peaceful, elegant home in one of Lebanon’s most desirable neighborhoods. Showings by Open Houses - Friday 5/1 3-4:30, Satuday 5/2 11-1 and Sunday, 5/3 2-3:30.
    16 days
    |
    1,110
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Redpath,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover Phone:603-643-9405

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086176MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Electric, Hot Water, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Freezer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater off Boiler
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,394
      • Total interior livable area: 4,430 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,926
      • Finished area below ground: 504

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Indoor
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 4.5 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Open Lot, Trail/Near Trail, Neighborhood
      Details
      • Parcel number: LBANM161B26L
      • Zoning description: RL1
      • Other equipment: Standby Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Board and Batten Exterior, Clapboard Exterior
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Standing Seam
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $981,400
      • Annual tax amount: $25,973
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,246,300

        $1.18M - $1.31M

        $7,012/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,195,000+279.4%$270/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086176 Report a problem
        6/1/1998Sold$315,000$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$25,791 +8.2%$981,400
        2023$23,828 +5.4%$981,400
        2022$22,611 +23.3%$981,400 +62.5%
        2021$18,340 $603,900
        2020$18,340 $603,900
        2019$18,340 +2.2%$603,900
        2018$17,948 +2.2%$603,900
        2017$17,561 +3.4%$603,900
        2016$16,988 $603,900
        2015$16,988 +8%$603,900 +0.8%
        2014$15,733 +1.9%$598,900 -1.1%
        2013$15,441 +9.2%$605,300
        2010$14,134 +3.4%$605,300 -0.6%
        2007$13,665 $608,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03766

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable