Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,700

    33 Viewmont Rd, Copake, NY 12516

    4beds
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $454,700 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $3,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,700

    $418,000 - $496,000

    $3,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1574 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 33 Viewmont Rd, Copake, NY 12516.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: No basement, Slab
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032001761119112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps

• Construction: Frame
    • Electric: 200 Amps
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
    • Appliances Included: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
    • First Floor: Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Den/Office, Other Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
    • Second Floor: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bath
    • Heating Stv Location: Living Room
    • # of Fireplaces: 0
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Floors: Wood, Carpet
    • Garage: Attached
    • Views: Neighborhood
    • Heat Type: Other
    • Windows: Thermopane
    • Basement: No basement, Slab
    • Style: 1 1/2 Stories
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Property Subtype 1: Deeded
    • Tax Map ID: 176.-1-19.112

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2022Pending sale$355,000$226/sqft
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #133372 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listing removed--
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$355,000+11.3%$226/sqft
    5/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #140410 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Contingent$319,000$203/sqft
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$319,000$203/sqft
    3/4/2022Contingent$319,000$203/sqft
    1/5/2022Listed for sale$319,000$203/sqft
    12/28/2021Pending sale$319,000$203/sqft
    12/17/2021Listed for sale$319,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    12/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #136308 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Price change$329,400-5.7%$209/sqft
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$349,200-1.6%$222/sqft
    Source: Copake Realty #136308 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS Report a problem
    9/24/2020Price change$355,000-7.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Copake Realty #133372 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for sale$385,000$245/sqft
    Source: Copake Realty #133372 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $280,000
    2024-- $280,000
    2023-- $280,000 +83.1%
    2022-- $152,900
    2021-- $152,900
    2020-- $152,900
    2019-- $152,900
    2018-- $152,900
    2017$3,272 $152,900
    2016-- $152,900 +3.4%
    2015-- $147,900
    2014-- $147,900
    2013-- $147,900
    2012-- $147,900
    2011-- $147,900
    2010-- $147,900
    2009-- $147,900
    2008-- $147,900
    2007-- $147,900
    2006-- $147,900 +10.8%
    2005-- $133,500
    2004-- $133,500
    2003-- $133,500 +5%
    2002-- $127,100
    2001-- $127,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12516