Located in the highly desirable Deans Pond Crossing community, this beautifully maintained, east-facing colonial offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious and well designed layout. The updated kitchen (2018) features stunning cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a sunny eat-in area that flows seamlessly into the family room with soaring vaulted ceilings. Hardwood flooring extends throughout the main level, complementing the open-concept living and dining areas, while a powder room and convenient first-floor laundry complete the space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers generous closet space and a luxurious en-suite bath with double vanities, a walk-in shower, and a soaking tub. Three additional well-sized bedrooms share a second full bath. The finished basement adds even more living space with a bar area, movie lounge, and versatile recreation room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Outside, the private backyard with a patio creates the perfect setting for outdoor dining and gatherings.
For sale
$979,900
33 Yorktown Rd, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
4beds
2,274sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
8,054.24 Square Feet Lot
$979,800 Zestimate®
$431/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 1,843 |
- 44 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KATHLEEN BONCHEV,
QUEENSTON REALTY 609-924-5353
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2615664R
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Separate Dining Area
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Skylight, Kitchen, Bath Half, Living Room, Other Room(s), Dining Room, Family Room, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Bath Main, None
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,274
- Total interior livable area: 2,274 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Fencing/Wall, Yard
- Fencing: Fencing/Wall
Lot
- Size: 8,054.24 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 21000301300011
- Zoning: RM11
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial, Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Monmouth Junction
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $431/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,000
- Annual tax amount: $13,397
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$979,800
$931,000 - $1.03M
$4,169/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $979,900+64.7%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Sold | $595,000-2.3%$262/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2015 | Price change | $609,000-2.5%$268/sqft |
Source: REALMART REALTY LLC #1535747 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $624,900+154.1%$275/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Abrams, Hutchinson & Associates #6541847 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/1999 | Sold | $245,950$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,285 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $13,285 +3.7% | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $12,809 +3.1% | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $12,427 +0.4% | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $12,375 | $248,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08852