Skip main navigation
Sold for $540,000
Street View
  • $540,000

    33 Yucca Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $592,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $592,700

    $563,000 - $622,000

    $3,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely Hi Ranch in beautiful location. Custom woodwork. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, Lower level offers plenty of room for expansion, Rheem Central air conditioning. Beautiful grounds with rear patio and awning. Solar Panels are owned 2012. Retaining walls done in 2007. Leaf guard gutters 2022. Attic Pull Down stairs. In-ground 6 zone sprinklers. Come see your new home. Sold As-Is., Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Interior Features:Lr/Dr

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Coughlan CBR 516-318-1706,

    Coldwell Banker American Homes 631-929-8400,

    Helene D. Mandzik CBR 516-410-3063,

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    Bought with:

    Laura A. Corley, 40CO1094994

    Prime Properties Long Island

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3501722MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200054000600073000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2024Sold$540,000+0%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3501722 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Pending sale$539,990
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3501722 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$539,990-1.8%
    9/2/2023Listed for sale$549,900+57.1%
    7/1/2019Listing removed$349,999
    Source: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life #3029552 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Price change$349,999-2.5%
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$358,999+8.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life #*1312140 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listing removed$329,900
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2912956 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$329,9000%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2912956 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listing removed$329,999
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2866182 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Price change$329,999-1.5%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2866182 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Price change$334,900-2.9%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2866182 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Listed for sale$344,900
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2866182 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listing removed$344,900
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2667808 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Listed for sale$344,900+1.5%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2667808 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Listing removed$339,900
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2632921 Report a problem
    12/8/2012Price change$339,900-2.9%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2523881 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Price change$349,900-2.8%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2523881 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Price change$359,900-5.3%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2486336 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listed for sale$379,900-2.6%
    Source: Little Bay Realty Inc #2486336 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Listing removed$389,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Homes #2391223 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$389,900-4.9%
    Source: Premier Homes #2391223 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Price change$409,900-4.5%
    Source: Premier Homes #2391223 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Price change$429,000+16.3%
    Source: Premier Homes #2391223 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Price change$369,000-2.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Homes #2311120 Report a problem
    4/18/2010Listed for sale$378,876-1.6%
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2263371 Report a problem
    9/25/2006Sold$385,000+352.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2006Sold$85,000+37.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/1999Sold$62,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,450
    2023-- $2,450
    2022-- $2,450
    2021-- $2,450
    2020-- $2,450
    2019-- $2,450
    2018-- $2,450
    2017$6,944 $2,450 -7.5%
    2016-- $2,650
    2015-- $2,650 +8.2%
    2014-- $2,450
    2013-- $2,450
    2012-- $2,450
    2011-- $2,450
    2010-- $2,450
    2009-- $2,450
    2008-- $2,450
    2007$5,090 +36.6%$2,450 +75%
    2005$3,726 +4.3%$1,400
    2004$3,572 +9.4%$1,400
    2003$3,266 +8.8%$1,400
    2002$3,001 +15.4%$1,400
    2001$2,600 +6.1%$1,400
    2000$2,450 $1,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778