Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this updated residence offers a generous 1560 sq ft layout and a two-car garage, all just 3 miles from town. You'll love the fantastic 1.08-acre lot located on a peaceful dead-end road, enhanced by mature landscaping and stunning country views.
As you step onto the charming white front porch or deck, you can soak in the lovely surroundings. There's also a 7-foot crawlspace that could be transformed into additional living space, extra storage, or even a safe storm shelter! The back deck is an ideal spot for relaxation, allowing you to enjoy those breathtaking views. Plus, a handy small shed provides extra storage.
This move-in-ready home is sure to attract attention, so get in touch today to schedule your visit and discover everything this remarkable property has to offer!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/24)
$245,000
330 A Bryant Rd, Russell Springs, KY 42642
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature landscapingTwo-car garagePeaceful dead-end roadUpdated residenceBreathtaking viewsStunning country viewsCharming white front porch
- 258 days |
- 583 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darren Gossage 270-585-3334,
Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25019179
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0210000002.01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,408
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,698/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $255,000-3.4%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $264,000-1.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,000+45.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Sold | $185,000-19.2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Pending sale | $229,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $229,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Pending sale | $229,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Contingent | $229,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $229,000-6.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $255,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Contingent | $255,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $255,000+75.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Sold | $145,500-1.4%$93/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Pending sale | $147,500$95/sqft |
Source: McQueary Realty & Auction #10626085 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $147,500+39.2%$95/sqft |
| 8/8/2014 | Sold | $106,000-60%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2014 | Sold | $265,000$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,408 -0.2% | $195,000 +34% |
| 2023 | $1,410 -0.4% | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $1,416 -1.4% | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,436 -1.2% | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $1,454 +37.4% | $145,500 +37.3% |
| 2019 | $1,058 +0.6% | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 +24.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42642