Welcome HOME to 330 Anglin Rd. This recently renovated traditional style home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country serenity; situated on 5.7 private acres with a pond. Inside, you'll find a spacious three-bedroom, two-bath layout featuring fresh updates and classic finishes throughout. The kitchen is the true heart this home, nicely appointed and overlooking the expansive great room - perfect for large gatherings and entertaining. Separate dining/flex space off the kitchen and a more formal living room at the main entry offers plenty of space for everyone. Separate bedroom plan - private owners ensuite - 2 secondary bedrooms and another full bath round out the home. This delightful ranch is tucked away in a park-like setting offering peaceful enjoyment of the outdoors yet a quick 5 minute drive gets you to all amenities and the Interstate for quick commuting. Interior refresh with all new appliances - Roof and HVAC are less than 2 years, tankless water heater. Great house ready to be made a home! Call your favorite agent and schedule a show time today! Motivated Seller!!
Pending
$369,900
330 Anglin Rd, Griffin, GA 30223
3beds
2,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
5.73 Acres Lot
$356,700 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private owners ensuiteTankless water heaterSpacious three-bedroom two-bath layoutSeparate bedroom plan
- 53 days |
- 1,068 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deanna Crawford 770-880-5988,
RE/MAX SOUTHERN
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10716278
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,112
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Guest
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.73 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 214 05020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,689
- Annual tax amount: $2,242
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$356,700
$339,000 - $375,000
$2,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $369,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $369,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+174%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Sold | $135,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,242 +4.9% | $62,676 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,137 +10.5% | $59,668 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $1,933 +6.8% | $53,158 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $1,810 -2.3% | $49,769 |
| 2020 | $1,853 -2.6% | $49,769 |
| 2019 | $1,902 +19% | $49,769 +15.7% |
| 2018 | $1,599 -2.7% | $43,006 |
| 2017 | $1,643 +1% | $43,006 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $43,006 |
| 2015 | $1,627 -2.9% | $43,006 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $43,006 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $42,730 |
| 2002 | -- | $42,730 +16.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $36,670 +2.1% |
| 2000 | $994 | $35,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30223