Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $224,000

    330 Buck Hill Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    3beds
    1,908sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shed for additional storageThree comfortable bedroomsFully fenced backyard
    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath raised ranch offering 1,908 sq ft of versatile living space! The main level features a inviting living room/dining room combination, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You’ll find three comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a hallway with three closets—providing plenty of storage. The kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar, and all appliances are included. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a huge 3-season room with endless possibilities—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own unique space. The lower level expands your living options with a family room and additional flexible space perfect for a home office, workout area, or game room. A half bath and laundry room add extra convenience. The original one-car garage has been converted into unfinished space (garage door removed and exterior sided), offering even more room for storage, a home gym, or hobby area—the possibilities are endless. Flooring in this space will remain for the new owner. Step outside from the lower level to a patio located beneath the sunroom—perfect for outdoor gatherings. The fully fenced backyard features a 1-year-old pool (all equipment included) and a shed for additional storage. A detached 2-car garage completes the package. Delayed neg. till 5/12/26 at 3pm
    10 days
    |
    2,557
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    RE/MAX Plus 585-623-1400,

    Lisa C. Matthews 585-748-6810

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1679318MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,908
      • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 504

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 150
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2628000890500006005000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Foxridge Estates Sec 04
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,600
      • Annual tax amount: $7,076
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,890/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$224,000$117/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1679318 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$224,000$117/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1679318 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $138,600
        2024-- $138,600
        2023-- $138,600 -0.3%
        2022-- $139,000
        2021-- $139,000
        2020-- $139,000 +13.9%
        2018-- $122,000
        2017$2,250 $122,000
        2016-- $122,000
        2015-- $122,000
        2014-- $122,000 +4.5%
        2013-- $116,800
        2012-- $116,800
        2011-- $116,800
        2010-- $116,800
        2009-- $116,800 +4%
        2007-- $112,300
        2006-- $112,300 +13%
        2005-- $99,400
        2004-- $99,400
        2003-- $99,400
        2002-- $99,400
        2001-- $99,400
        2000-- $99,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14626

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable