Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    330 Buras River Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70041

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $242,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    330 Buras River Rd, Belle Chasse, LA 70041 is a single family home. The Zestimate for this house is $242,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,429/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1483750

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$285,000
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$285,000-1.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$290,500-1.5%
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$294,999-1.7%
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$299,999
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Contingent$299,999
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$299,9990%
    Source: GSREIN #2472845 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$300,000
    Source: GSREIN #2443331 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$300,000-1.6%
    Source: GSREIN #2443331 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$305,000-3.2%
    Source: GSREIN #2443331 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$315,000-3.1%
    Source: GSREIN #2443331 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$325,000-3%
    Source: GSREIN #2443331 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for sale$335,000+4.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2443331 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Price change$319,500-0.2%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Price change$320,000-1.5%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$325,000-5.8%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$345,000-1.4%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Contingent$350,000
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$350,000-6.7%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Price change$375,000-2.1%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$383,000-1.8%
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$390,000
    Source: GSREIN #2382604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$986 +101.5%$14,376
    2024$490 +16.1%$14,376 +6.8%
    2023$422 +0.3%$13,464
    2022$420 -0.7%$13,464
    2021$423 +1.2%$13,464
    2020$418 +84.6%$13,464 +24.7%
    2019$227 -68.2%$10,800
    2018$712 -2.3%$10,800
    2017$729 +934.6%$10,800 +904.7%
    2015$70 $1,075
    2014$70 +4.8%$1,075
    2013$67 $1,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70041