A 72 HOUR KICK-OUT CLAUSE IS IN EFFECT Tucked away on 14.10 secluded acres and surrounded by mature trees, this expansive estate offers the privacy and peaceful setting you've been dreaming of. Featuring approximately 4,500 square feet, this home includes 2 primary bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and additional bedroom space in the walkout basement. The spacious primary suite boasts a beautifully renovated bathroom complete with a relaxing soaker tub and custom tiled shower. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home offers a bonus space over the 2-car attached garage, a full bathroom in the basement, and plenty of room to make it your own. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered deck while taking in the serene surroundings and private gated entrance. A massive 25x65 metal barn provides excellent storage, workshop, or hobby space. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes to town, I-75, and only minutes from Laurel Lake, this property combines seclusion with accessibility. While the home is in need of updates, the potential here is undeniable, a rare opportunity to transform this property into a true private oasis and dream home.
For sale
Price cut: $146K (5/17)
$549,000
330 Harold Reams Rd, London, KY 40741
2beds
4,442sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
14.1 Acres Lot
$672,300 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private gated entranceRelaxing soaker tubSerene surroundingsCovered deckSurrounded by mature treesBeautifully renovated bathroomCustom tiled shower
- 11 days |
- 724 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Krystil Greer 859-397-7775,
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010390
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,442
- Total interior livable area: 4,442 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,789
- Finished area below ground: 1,653
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Basement, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Farm
Lot
- Size: 14.1 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Secluded, Wooded, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 0890000003.04
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,163
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Estimated market value
$672,300
$639,000 - $706,000
$2,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $549,000-21%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,163 +33.9% | $280,500 +12% |
| 2023 | $1,615 -3.4% | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $1,672 -3.5% | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $250,500 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $1,652 -16.4% | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $1,976 +0.1% | $237,500 -29.1% |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $335,000 +41.1% |
| 2015 | $1,974 +3.6% | $237,500 |
| 2012 | $1,905 | $237,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40741