330 Jackson Rd, Gatlinburg, TN 37738
Home value
$347,800
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,872/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,802/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,802/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kathy L. Hmielewski 865-984-2121,
CENTURY 21 Legacy
Teagan Tilson, 358166
Elite Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
Features
- Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,357
- Total interior livable area: 1,357 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Dimensions: 184 x 213
- Features: Private, Wooded, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 116 123.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1993
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $375,500+3%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $364,500$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $364,500-8.6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $399,000-7%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $429,000-2.5%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $440,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $44,275 |
| 2024 | $655 | $44,275 |
| 2023 | $655 | $44,275 |
| 2022 | $655 | $44,275 |
| 2021 | -- | $44,275 +31% |
| 2020 | $629 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $629 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $629 +173.3% | $33,800 +173.1% |
| 2017 | $230 -70.1% | $12,375 -70.1% |
| 2016 | $769 | $41,325 -1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $41,950 0% |
| 2014 | $684 | $41,960 |
| 2013 | $684 | $41,960 |
| 2012 | $684 | $41,960 |
| 2011 | $684 | $41,960 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,960 -4.1% |
| 2009 | $674 | $43,742 |
| 2008 | $674 | $43,742 |
| 2007 | $674 +14.9% | $43,742 |
| 2006 | $586 -19.3% | $43,742 |
| 2005 | $726 +32% | $43,742 +32% |
| 2004 | $550 +14.5% | $33,131 |
| 2002 | $480 | $33,131 |
| 2001 | -- | $33,131 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $132,525 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37738