Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/4)
    $310,000

    330 La Rue Finis, Leesburg, AL 35983

    3beds
    2,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Door to side patioPaved drivewayEat-in dining roomCorner lotOversized pantryWeiss lake views
    Weiss Lake Views and Priced to SELL! Custom, log cabin home on a corner lot, chain-link fencing, and paved driveway! Open living room to kitchen with tongue and groove ceilings with recessed lighting. Kitchen overlooks back yard with eat-in dining room and oversized pantry! Living room offers room, vaulted ceiling, and door to side patio. Upstairs boasts 660 sqft with possibility to fit another bedroom or flex space, if needed. Seasonal views of beautiful Weiss Lake and minutes from several boat launches. Home is over 2400 sqft and sited on 1.5 acres! Enjoy the extra storage space with the outbuilding. New Price $310,000
    169 days
    |
    1,130
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashlee Vaughn 256-996-3954,

    South State Realty, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21904783MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 266
      • Dimensions: 14 x 19
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 660
      • Dimensions: 22 x 30
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 312
      • Dimensions: 12 x 26
      Living room
      • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 442
      • Dimensions: 17 x 26
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway-Paved/Asphalt, Corner Lot
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1501120000082.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,017
      • Date on market: 11/27/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$310,000-7.5%$127/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$335,000-1.2%$137/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$339,000-1%$138/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$342,500-0.7%$140/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$345,000-4.2%$141/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$360,000-6.5%$147/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$385,000-3.3%$157/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Listed for sale$398,000+34.2%$163/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21904783 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Listing removed--
        Source: ValleyMLS #21855223 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Contingent$296,500$121/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21855223 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Price change$296,500-0.5%$121/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21855223 Report a problem
        3/11/2024Listed for sale$298,000+198%$122/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21855223 Report a problem
        3/15/2019Sold$100,000-18%$41/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #1102530 Report a problem
        11/30/2018Price change$122,000-3.9%$50/sqft
        Source: Advantage Properties #1102530 Report a problem
        9/6/2018Listed for sale$127,000+9.5%$52/sqft
        Source: Advantage Properties #1102530 Report a problem
        7/10/2018Sold$115,963-38.9%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/6/2018Listing removed$189,900$78/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/6/2018Price change$189,900+8.5%$78/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/26/2017Price change$175,000-2.7%$71/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/24/2017Price change$179,900-4.8%$73/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/12/2017Listed for sale$189,000$77/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/23/2017Pending sale$189,000$77/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/14/2017Listed for sale$189,000$77/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,017 $22,760
        2024$1,017 +1.2%$22,760 +6.5%
        2023$1,005 $21,380
        2022$1,005 +22.9%$21,380 +22.9%
        2021$818 $17,400
        2020$818 -45.8%$17,400 -45.8%
        2019$1,510 $32,120 -0.8%
        2018$1,510 -0.8%$32,380 -76.3%
        2017$1,522 $136,500
        2016-- $136,500
        2015-- $136,500 -5.8%
        2014-- $144,840
        2013-- $144,840 -1%
        2011$1,375 $146,260
        2010$1,375 $146,260
        2009$1,375 $146,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35983

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable