Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,300,200

    330 Lake Dora Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    4beds
    4,864sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,300,200 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,300,200

    $1.14M - $1.51M

    $2,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Downtown Mount Dora living on beautiful Lake Dora with Chain of Lakes Access! Close to the heart of downtown historic Mount Dora, this home is one of a kind and truly comes to life when you see it in person. With 4,800 sq. ft of living space, this 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, 2 story home also includes a boat dock and water frontage. This home features enchanting water views from the many windows and give a light and bright feel to the home. Enter into the open concept great room, dining room, and kitchen that is perfect for entertaining. Directly off of the kitchen is a laundry room with a butler's pantry with storage galore. The master bedroom is huge and includes its own private screened in lanai overlooking Lake Dora. It has a large walk-in closet and En Suite bathroom with separate tub and shower and private water closest. The second bedroom would make for great office space or library. The basement level includes the third and fourth bedrooms, each with their own En Suites. The fourth bathroom can be accessed from outside, which is perfect for those days spent swimming and boating. A partially screened porch stretches the entire length of the home and showcases the impressive lake views. Make an appointment come and see this Mount Dora gem today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291927003000500200

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Dora

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$950,000-30.9%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$1,375,000$283/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5057787 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$1,375,000-5.2%$283/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5057787 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$1,450,000-9.4%$298/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5057787 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$1,600,000-11.1%$329/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5057787 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$1,800,000+566.7%$370/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5057787 Report a problem
    6/10/1999Sold$270,000+42.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1994Sold$190,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,544 -8.3%$975,086 -7.9%
    2024$20,212 +103.2%$1,058,588 +85.2%
    2023$9,950 +0.9%$571,490 +3%
    2022$9,859 +3.6%$554,850 +3%
    2021$9,513 -4.4%$538,692 +0.7%
    2020$9,951 -0.3%$534,898 +2.3%
    2019$9,979 +3%$522,872 +1.9%
    2018$9,684 $513,123 +2.1%
    2017$9,684 +3.7%$502,570 +1.5%
    2016$9,341 +1.7%$494,983 +0.7%
    2015$9,188 -1.1%$491,543 +0.8%
    2014$9,294 +7.2%$487,642 +1.5%
    2013$8,670 -7.9%$480,436 -6.6%
    2012$9,416 -0.1%$514,449 -1.4%
    2011$9,423 -0.6%$521,773 -1.3%
    2010$9,481 +3%$528,397 +2.7%
    2009$9,203 -1.7%$514,506 +3.1%
    2007$9,363 -7.1%$499,023 +2.5%
    2006$10,075 +1.3%$486,852 +3%
    2005$9,943 +2.5%$472,672
    2004$9,703 -0.5%--
    2003$9,756 -16.6%$449,530 -15.8%
    2002$11,693 +151.8%$534,146 +126.2%
    2001$4,644 -2.1%$236,171
    2000$4,744 $236,171

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32757