THIS IS IT!! - Absolutely BREATHTAKING Drees Custom Homes w/ 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage - This Home Has It ALL! Luxurious OPEN & ENTERTAINING Kitchen w/ Gorgeous LEATHER FINISH GRANITE Island, Kohler Farm Sink, Kitchen Aid SS Appliances, 6 Burner Gas Cooktop, Double Ovens, Custom Range Hood, Under Mount Lighting, Butlers Pantry, Wine Room, Wine Fridge, Study w/ French Doors & Wainscoting, Wood Floors, Family Room w/ Custom Tea Stain & Stone Gas Fireplace, Gorgeous Wood Beams, Plantation Shutters, Elegant Master Bath w/ Marble, MUST SEE Laundry Room w/ Custom Pet Wash Shower, Island, Sink, & space for extra Fridge! Upstairs Game Room w/ Wainscoting, Media Room, GORGEOUS OUTDOOR Kitchen w/ Fireplace, Grill, Sink, Fridge & More! Home Generator, No Rear Neighbors - Peaceful & Serene! A STUNNING Master Planned GATED COMMUNITY w/ 23 Acre Lake, Trails, Parks, Fishing Dock, Canoe/Kayak Launch, & TOMBALL ISD Schools! This Home Has It ALL! - What More Could You Ask For? - "Welcome Home!"
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$839,900
330 Mill Creek Rd, Pinehurst, TX 77362
5beds
4,909sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.26 Acres Lot
$819,500 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
Wood floorsWine roomWine fridgeMedia roomButlers pantryDouble ovensGorgeous wood beams
- 6 days |
- 75 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elizabeth Pittman TREC #0519426 281-222-3470,
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring
Source: HAR,MLS#: 76112644
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room, Wine Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Balcony, Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Outside, Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,909
- Total interior livable area: 4,909 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Back Green Space, Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt, Subdivided, Wooded, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional parcels included: 95940302500
- Parcel number: 312591
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Details
- Builder name: Drees Custom Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Water District
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Woodtrace 03
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Jogging Path, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Stocked Pond, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,200 annually
Location
- Region: Pinehurst
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $742,491
- Annual tax amount: $19,388
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: See List
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$819,500
$779,000 - $860,000
$5,347/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $839,900-1.2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $849,900-5.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $899,000-2.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $925,000+7.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $860,000-3.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $895,000-4.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $935,000+59.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2016 | Listing removed | $584,900$119/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Houston Memorial #67913854 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Pending sale | $584,900$119/sqft |
| 3/26/2016 | Price change | $584,900-1.7%$119/sqft |
Source: Cityscape Brokers #67913854 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2016 | Price change | $594,900-5.6%$121/sqft |
Source: Cityscape Brokers #65138480 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$128/sqft |
Source: Cityscape Brokers #65138480 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2015 | Price change | $649,900-1.5%$132/sqft |
Source: Cityscape Brokers #65138480 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Price change | $659,900+4.8%$134/sqft |
Source: Cityscape Brokers #65138480 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Price change | $629,900-0.8%$128/sqft |
Source: Cityscape Brokers #65138480 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Price change | $634,900-0.8%$129/sqft |
Source: Houston Homes and Land #65138480 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Price change | $639,900-3%$130/sqft |
| 4/8/2015 | Price change | $659,900-1.5%$134/sqft |
Source: Drees Custom Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Price change | $669,900-1.5%$136/sqft |
Source: Drees Custom Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Price change | $679,900-2.9%$139/sqft |
Source: Drees Custom Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2015 | Price change | $699,900-1.4%$143/sqft |
Source: Drees Custom Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2014 | Price change | $709,900+2.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Drees Custom Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2014 | Price change | $691,000+1%$141/sqft |
Source: Drees Custom Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $684,000$139/sqft |
Source: Clay Woodard #74636999 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $742,491 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $3,709 +11.4% | $700,810 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $637,100 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $631,840 +20% |
| 2021 | $3,040 -3.4% | $526,530 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $3,147 -2.8% | $525,650 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $3,237 -83.4% | $529,000 -7.2% |
| 2018 | $19,527 -0.2% | $570,240 |
| 2017 | $19,564 -8.8% | $570,240 -8.8% |
| 2016 | $21,442 +848.9% | $624,940 +52.2% |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $410,680 +557.1% |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $62,500 +316.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,000 +100% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77362