Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $96,500

    330 River Rest Rd, North, SC 29112

    3beds
    1,494sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1 Acres Lot
    $97,800 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $97,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Searching for a home with privacy and that is move in ready? Look no further! The home features 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms with a 1 car garage. It is nestled on acre of land. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BHHS Midlands Real Estate

    Bought with:

    UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 24023173MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,494
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00590006055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Sold$96,500-1.5%$65/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24023173 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Pending sale$98,000$66/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592492 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Price change$98,000-1%$66/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592492 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for sale$99,000+70.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #592492 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Sold$58,000-16.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$69,500+98.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #551647 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listing removed$35,000$23/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #457953 Report a problem
    1/19/2019Price change$35,000-36.4%$23/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #457953 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Price change$55,000-26.7%$37/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #457953 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$75,000+650%$50/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions #457953 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$650
    Source: Rental Gal Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for rent$650
    Source: Rental Gal Report a problem
    8/12/2011Sold$10,000-75%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listing removed$40,000$27/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Moore Group #33529 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$40,000-27.3%$27/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Moore Group #33529 Report a problem
    7/22/2009Listed for sale$55,000-20.9%$37/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Moore Group #33529 Report a problem
    11/16/2008Listing removed$69,500$47/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #31637 Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$69,500+32.4%$47/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Report a problem
    12/12/2005Sold$52,500$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,427 +0.3%$57,800 +1%
    2023$1,423 +46.5%$57,200 +44.8%
    2022$971 +0.7%$39,500
    2021$964 +8.5%$39,500
    2020$888 -24.2%--
    2019$1,172 -10.2%$3,234 -2.2%
    2018$1,304 $3,306
    2017$1,304 $3,306
    2016-- $3,306
    2015$1,253 $3,306
    2014-- $3,306
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- $38,800
    2006-- $38,800
    2005-- $38,800
    2004-- $38,800
    2003-- $38,800 -7%
    2002-- $41,700 -0.5%
    2001-- $41,900
    2000-- $41,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29112