Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,071,900

    330 Upper Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    4beds
    4baths
    3,479sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,071,900 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $6,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,071,900

    $986,000 - $1.17M

    $6,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ENTERTAINERS DREAM! Welcome to 330 E. Upper Gulph, Radnor. This beautifully appointed and updated 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath colonial has it all; including drop-dead gorgeous heated pool and cabana with outdoor kitchen, tarvertine surround, and spectacular grounds! 2019-05-08

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Wet/Dry Bar, Chair Railings, Wainscotting, CeilngFan(s), Exposed Beams, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Stall Shower, Attic, Carpet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,479 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: asbestos
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 580019282001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Icemaker, Cooktop, Oven - Wall, Exhaust Fan, Oven - Double, Water Heater
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Wet/Dry Bar, Chair Railings, Wainscotting, CeilngFan(s), Exposed Beams, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Stall Shower, Attic, Carpet, Pantry
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco, Shingle Siding
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2406
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 071
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 1073
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7607.0
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Oversized
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 2299
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 634.00
    • County Tax: 1016.00
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Y
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber: Lic# RS327152 - PA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2019Sold$721,500-1.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2019Pending sale$735,000$211/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #PAMC553818 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$735,000$211/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Devon Home Marketing Center #PAMC553818 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Pending sale$735,000$211/sqft
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$735,000+6.5%$211/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #PAMC553818 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$690,000-1.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$699,900$201/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut #6971349 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Pending sale$699,900$201/sqft
    5/22/2017Price change$699,900-6.6%$201/sqft
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$749,000$215/sqft
    1/20/2017Listing removed$749,000$215/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Wayne #6811535 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Price change$749,000-6.3%$215/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6811535 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Price change$799,000-5.4%$230/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty #6760836 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$845,000-6%$243/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's Int'l Realty-Bryn Mawr #6760836 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listing removed$899,000$258/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's Int'l Realty-Bryn Mawr #6573026 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$899,000-3.2%$258/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty #6573026 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Price change$929,000-2.2%$267/sqft
    5/18/2015Price change$950,000-4.5%$273/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty #6458499 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Price change$995,000-9.4%$286/sqft
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$1,098,000+193.6%$316/sqft
    4/19/2001Sold$374,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,505 +6.9%$293,740
    2024$8,891 $293,740
    2023$8,891 +6.4%$293,740
    2022$8,358 +3.2%$293,740
    2021$8,100 +2.2%$293,740
    2020$7,926 +4.2%$293,740
    2019$7,607 +1.8%$293,740
    2018$7,472 +3.5%$293,740
    2017$7,219 $293,740
    2016$7,219 +3.8%$293,740
    2015$6,953 +1.6%$293,740
    2014$6,844 +2.2%$293,740
    2013$6,698 +1.3%$293,740
    2012$6,609 +8.3%$293,740
    2011$6,105 +3.8%$293,740
    2010$5,882 +5.4%$293,740 +2.2%
    2009$5,580 +2.9%$287,380
    2008$5,422 +3%--
    2007$5,262 +4.1%--
    2006$5,054 +8.5%--
    2005$4,660 +4.6%--
    2004$4,454 +10.5%--
    2003$4,029 +2.3%--
    2002$3,940 +4.4%--
    2000$3,775 +3.4%--
    1999$3,650 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19087