Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    3300 E Lansing Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    5.4 Acres Lot
    $265,600 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $1,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,600

    $252,000 - $279,000

    $1,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3300 E. Lansing Rd., Bancroft! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch sits on 5.4 scenic acres and offers the space, charm, and versatility of country living. Inside, you’ll find open living and kitchen areas with bamboo flooring, granite countertops, newer kitchen cabinets with under-cabinet lighting, and newer carpet and tile flooring. French doors from the family room open to the deck for relaxing views of the property. Outside features include a 2-car attached garage and a 32x48 pole barn with insulated walls, cement floor, and electric. The acreage offers a young fruit orchard, established gardens, grapevines, apple trees, wild blackberries, and trails throughout. Conveniently located near I-69 for an easy commute.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff McIntyre 989-725-5088,

    Home Field Michigan Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Julie Kallas, 6501398226

    Crown Real Estate Group

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201916MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Shiawassee Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 190
    • Dimensions: 19 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,064
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,064
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 241
    Lot
    • Size: 5.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 241 x 1125 x 219 IRREGULAR
    • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 0113430000500
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$265,000+10.4%$249/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201916 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$240,000$226/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201916 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$240,000+50%$226/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201916 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Sold$160,000+6.7%$150/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31311712 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Pending sale$149,900$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #31311712 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for sale$149,900+154.5%$141/sqft
    8/24/2016Listing removed$58,900$55/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Main Street #30022853 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Pending sale$58,900$55/sqft
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$58,900-48.8%$55/sqft
    12/3/2013Sold$115,000+173.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2013Sold$42,000-28.7%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2013Listed for sale$58,900-55.9%$55/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Report a problem
    12/10/2012Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/9/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/11/2011Sold$133,413$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,262 +1.2%$113,600 +8.9%
    2024$2,236 +6.3%$104,300 +9.8%
    2023$2,104 +9.8%$95,000 +11.8%
    2022$1,916 +4.8%$85,000 +11.7%
    2021$1,828 +1.9%$76,100 +8.3%
    2020$1,795 $70,300 +10.9%
    2019-- $63,400 +1.1%
    2018-- $62,700 +10.4%
    2017-- $56,800
    2016-- $56,800 +0.7%
    2015-- $56,400 +4.3%
    2014$7 $54,100 -5.6%
    2012$7 -99%$57,300 -6.1%
    2011$685 $61,000 +1.3%
    2010-- $60,243 -15.3%
    2009-- $71,100 -3.8%
    2008-- $73,900 -4.8%
    2007-- $77,600 +2.5%
    2006-- $75,700 +3.3%
    2005-- $73,300
    2004-- $73,300 +5%
    2002-- $69,800 +2.5%
    2001-- $68,100 +21.6%
    2000-- $56,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48414