*** HOUSE IS LISTIED BELOW OTHER COMPARABLE PROPERTIES IN THE AREA. THE SELLERS WERE HOPING FOR A VERY QUICK SALE. AGENT HAS BEEN AUTHORIZED TO KEEP THE PROPERTY LISTED AT THIS PRICE FOR THE WEEKEND. SELLER IS CONSIDERING A LARGE INCRESE IN SALES PRICE BRINGING IT CLOSER IN TO PRICE TO OTHER COMPARABLE LISTING IF NOT SOLD THIS WEEKEND. PLEASE LOOK AT THE PICTURES AND READ THE REMARKS. TALK TO YOUR AGENT. THIS ONE REALLY IS A MUST SEE HOME AT THIS PRICE. ***Welcome to this beautiful brick spacious home on a fenced corner lot with many upgrades and extras. 3-bedroom 2 full bath with easy conversion to 4 bedrooms if needed. Inside painted last fall. True twin bay 2 Car attached garage with walk up attic that can be converted to room/ game room or used for storage. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout house except kitchen, Sunroom and baths. Stone fireplace in living room with gas logs. Generac Generator. Expensive Navien boiler for heating efficiency and tankless hot water system. New built-in Oven and Air Fryer. Newer Microwave and wine rack. Newer Central AC. New refrigerator. Granite counter tops with huge bay window. Real wood cabinets in Kitchen. Primary Bedroom with newer Ceramic tile shower, newer vanity w/ granite top. Hall bath has beautiful vanity with granite top, jetted tub with ceramic tile shower. New ceiling fans in most rooms. Beautiful 3 season Sunroom with central AC offers direct walk out to huge newer Trex deck. Sunroom has nice Plug in electric Fireplace heater console that conveys. Large back yard with privacy fence has nice metal swing gates for drive up to garage. Nice Front porch. This is an absolutely must-see home, with lots of extras and great possibilities to do things your own way.
For sale
Price cut: $49 (5/8)
$374,950
3300 Kecoughtan Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
3beds
2,089sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.34 Acres Lot
$375,200 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced corner lotBrick spacious homeNice front porchNew refrigeratorWalk up atticNewer central ac
- 13 days |
- 394 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Harper 804-590-1111,
Classic Realty Group LLC
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2610873
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Paneling/Wainscoting
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Walk-up
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Stone, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,089
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1006288
- Zoning description: R13
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Glass
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,648
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Exclusions: Washer and Dryer
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$375,200
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,029/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $374,9500%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,999+12.8%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Sold | $332,500-0.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Contingent | $335,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000+35.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | $248,000-0.8%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,900$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Capital #10311849 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 +8.3% | $297,600 +9.5% |
| 2024 | $3,232 +1.5% | $271,800 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $3,185 +5.8% | $260,900 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $3,011 +0.6% | $234,300 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $233,400 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $232,800 |
| 2019 | $2,993 +0.4% | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | -- |
| 2016 | $2,981 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,981 | -- |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $232,800 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $150,200 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $145,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Wythe