Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Char Taylor Real Estate LLC
    Price cut: $5K (5/7)
    $394,000

    3300 NE 164th Street #D2, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    2beds
    1,511sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $392,900 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $540/mo HOA

    What's special

    Natural wood trimSuper-soft carpetsGenerously sized roomsVaulted ceilingsBeautifully maintained one-level condoOpen functional layout
    Beautifully maintained, one-level condo in the desirable area of WSU Vancouver. This spacious 2-bed, 2-bath home offers an open, functional layout with generously sized rooms. Enjoy super-soft carpets, vaulted ceilings, natural wood trim and bay windows bringing abundant natural light. Recent updates include new siding, windows, and doors, plus a brand-new full- length deck that expands your outdoor living space and provides excellent privacy. The attached 2-car garage adds storage and convenience, and the low-maintenance lifestyle means more time to enjoy nearby Salmon Creek amenities, parks, and walking trails. Move-in ready + easy living in a fantastic location with tennis/pickleball courts!
    49 days
    |
    1,753
    |
    43
    |

Char Taylor Real Estate LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2494950MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,511
      • Total interior livable area: 1,511 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Water Heater
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 117769118
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Planked, Wood Products, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $540 monthly
      • HOA phone: 360-993-5470
      Location
      • Region: Ridgefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,201
      • Annual tax amount: $3,508
      • Date on market: 3/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $392,900

        $373,000 - $413,000

        $2,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$394,000-1.3%$261/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2494950 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Price change$399,000-3.4%$264/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #754397506 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$412,900+45.4%$273/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #754397506 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Sold$284,000+14.1%$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/2006Sold$249,000+46.6%$165/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26004175 Report a problem
        6/12/2002Sold$169,900$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,029 +19.9%$314,201 +10.4%
        2023$2,526 -11.3%$284,576 +0.1%
        2022$2,848 -7%$284,431 +3.6%
        2021$3,062 +5.2%$274,672
        2020$2,910 $274,672 +3.8%
        2019$2,910 +9.2%$264,499 +8%
        2018$2,665 -0.3%$244,892 +16.1%
        2017$2,673 +31.6%$211,022 +15.6%
        2016$2,031 -2.9%$182,511 +1.1%
        2015$2,091 -2.6%$180,478 0%
        2014$2,146 $180,562 +6.7%
        2013$2,146 +12.5%$169,296 +6.8%
        2012$1,908 -1.5%$158,569 -7.1%
        2011$1,936 -4.8%$170,731 -4.9%
        2010$2,033 +8.4%$179,502 -13.9%
        2009$1,876 $208,506 -14.7%
        2008-- $244,500
        2007-- $244,500 +48%
        2005-- $165,200
        2004-- $165,200 +8.5%
        2001$1,902 +2.9%$152,300 +2.4%
        2000$1,849 $148,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,709/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1913
        HOA Fees
        $540
        Property taxes
        $256
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mount Vista

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable