Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Beautifully remodeled home on flat, usable small acreage w/ small barn/workshop & 30x50' shop! Partially tree'd with park-like setting. Endless possibilities; well laid out property, partially fenced, space for your trailers, RV, boat, etc. Plenty of room for your animals, too. The interior of this home has refinished original hardwood, LVT, all new cabinetry, quartz counters, new paint, texture, doors, windows, trim, fixtures, roof, fencing, and more. Must see!
Under contract
Listed by: Premiere Property Group, Llc Albany
Price cut: $20K (4/13)
$599,000
33001 Sand Ridge Rd, Lebanon, OR 97355
3beds
1,307sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
1.52 Acres Lot
$597,200 Zestimate®
$458/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well laid out propertyPartially fencedFlat usable small acreageNew paintRefinished original hardwoodBeautifully remodeled homeAll new cabinetry
- 112 days |
- 1,097 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
STACI LARSON CELL:541-602-0623,
Premiere Property Group, Llc Albany
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 836119
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,307
- Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Cream
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 00208880
- Zoning: EFU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $458/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $475,050
- Annual tax amount: $2,310
- Price range: $599K - $599K
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional
- Inclusions: All kitchen appliances at time of showing
Estimated market value
$597,200
$567,000 - $627,000
$2,174/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $599,000$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $599,000-3.2%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $619,000-1.6%$474/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $629,000-3.1%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+98.2%$497/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Sold | $327,500+9.2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Contingent | $300,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,271 +2.1% | $154,308 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $2,225 +1.2% | $151,190 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,199 +3.6% | $148,164 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $2,122 +2% | $144,992 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $2,080 +2.5% | $140,895 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $2,029 +2.5% | $136,919 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $133,063 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,980 +2.2% | $129,317 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,938 +1.4% | $126,781 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $1,911 +3.4% | $123,206 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $1,848 +14.4% | $119,750 +4% |
| 2013 | $1,616 +930.5% | $115,140 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $157 -90.5% | $111,900 -3.9% |
| 2011 | $1,659 +1.3% | $116,440 +2.3% |
| 2010 | $1,637 +5.4% | $113,801 +2.9% |
| 2009 | $1,554 | $110,604 +2.9% |
| 2008 | $1,554 +2% | $107,501 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $1,524 +15% | $104,486 +12.6% |
| 2006 | $1,325 +2.4% | $92,793 +2.9% |
| 2005 | $1,294 +0.5% | $90,209 +2.9% |
| 2004 | $1,288 +8.1% | $87,699 +2.9% |
| 2003 | $1,192 +24.7% | $85,261 +2.9% |
| 2002 | $956 | $82,895 +2.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $80,598 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $78,251 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97355