Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $749,200

    3301 Garrison Farms Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    4beds
    3,010sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $749,200 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $4,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,200

    $697,000 - $809,000

    $4,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **OPEN HOUSE - SUN 4/19 FROM 12PM - 2PM** - WELCOME TO 3301 GARRISON FARMS RD - A SPECTACULAR UPDATED 3000+ SQFT ALL BRICK 4BR/3.5BA STEVENSON HOME, SET ON 2/3RD ACRE EXPANSIVE AND PRIVATE CORNER LOT. THIS HOME HAS BEEN FULLY UPDATED WITH OPEN-CONCEPT KITCHEN-LIVING-DINING ROOM DESIGN DRENCHED IN NATURAL LIGHT. HGTV KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GAS RANGE, PRISTINE QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS AND AMPLE STORAGE/CABINETRY WITH ELONGATED 10' ISLAND. ADDITIONAL BAR AREA/PREP SPACE WITH WINE FRIDGE INCLUDED ALONG WITH MAIN FLOOR POWDER ROOM. STEP OUTSIDE FROM YOUR DINING ROOM TO YOUR OUTDOOR OASIS COMPLETED WITH PRIVATE VIEWS OF THE 2-TIER BLUESTONE PATIO ALONG WITH SEPARATE GRILLING/BBQ SPACE. (ALL NEW: APPLIANCES 2020, HVAC 2019, ROOF 2018) UPSTAIRS YOU'LL FIND A BEAUTIFUL PRIMARY SUITE OFFERING AN OVERSIZED GLASS ENCASED SHOWER WITH RAINFALL SHOWER HEAD. IN THIS LUXURIOUS EN-SUITE IS AN EXTRA STORAGE TOWER AND CONVENIENT VANITY STATION. ATTACHED TO THE PRIMARY BEDROOM IS A FULL BEDROOM CONVERTED TO ELEGANT DRESSING ROOM/WALK-IN CLOSET WITH CALIFORNIA CLOSET SYSTEM DESIGN. ALSO UPSTAIRS, 2 GENEROUS SIZE BEDROOMS (OR OFFICE) BOTH WITH DOUBLE DOOR CLOSETS AND HALL BATH WITH DUAL VANITY AND SHOWER/TUB COMBO. (THE ENTIRE HOME HAS BEEN REPAINTED IN 2026) DOWNSTAIRS A SECONDARY FAMILY ROOM/DEN AWAITS WITH COZY WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, BUILT IN MILLWORK, AND SEPARATE WORKSPACE/PLAY SPACE/GYM AREA IS LOCATED IN WALK-OUT FINISHED LOWER LEVEL. ADDITIONALLY, YOU'LL FIND THE 4TH BEDROOM AND UPDATED 3RD FULL BATH ALONG WITH GENEROUS STORAGE AREA IN A SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM. ADDITIONAL 800 SQ FT FULL-HEIGHT UNFINISHED SUB-BASEMENT, FOR ALL OF YOUR STORAGE NEEDS. THIS HOME TRULY HAS IT ALL. DON'T WAIT, COME SEE IT TODAY! Renter responsible for gas, electric, water, utilities, yard/lawn maintenance. First month's rent and security deposit due at signing. No Smoking allowed. Up to two medium pets permitted. Minimum 1-yr lease. Rent Spree Online Application ($50 per applicant) Renter responsible for gas, electric, water, utilities, yard/lawn maintenance. First month's rent and security deposit due at signing. No Smoking allowed. Up to two small pets permitted. Minimum 1-yr lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030307052530

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pikesville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154232 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154232 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$4,500+28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/6/2013Sold$432,500+6.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2010Sold$407,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,049 +31.9%$544,300 +8.1%
    2024$6,103 +8.8%$503,533 +8.8%
    2023$5,609 +9.7%$462,767 +9.7%
    2022$5,115 +1.7%$422,000 +1.7%
    2021$5,030 +1.7%$415,000 +1.7%
    2020$4,945 +1.7%$408,000 +1.7%
    2019$4,860 $401,000
    2018$4,860 $401,000
    2017$4,860 -5.1%$401,000 -5.2%
    2016$5,122 $423,200 +6.2%
    2015$5,122 $398,367 +6.6%
    2014$5,122 $373,533 +7.1%
    2013-- $348,700
    2012-- $348,700
    2011-- $348,700 -27%
    2010-- $477,770 +7.2%
    2009-- $445,816 +7.7%
    2008-- $413,863 +8.4%
    2007-- $381,910 +13.3%
    2006-- $336,960 +15.4%
    2005-- $292,010 +18.2%
    2004-- $247,060 +1.7%
    2003-- $243,006 +1.7%
    2002-- $238,953 +1.7%
    2001-- $234,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21208