Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $280,000

    3301 N Wilgus Rd, Prosser, WA 99350

    3beds
    1,170sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    5 Acres Lot
    $289,700 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Washer and dryer hookupsPrivate well
    3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home situated on approximately 5 acres. Property includes a detached building with two separate entrances and washer and dryer hookups, offering flexible space for storage, workshop, office or hobby use. The property is fenced with wire fencing and includes a private well and septic system. Level acreage provides space and a rural setting with added privacy. Cash only due to the condition of the home. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction, including condition, utilities and potential uses.
    17 days
    |
    837
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leticia Torres 509-619-6304,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central WA - Richland

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-1185MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • See Remarks
      Features
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,170
      • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1339430000030000
      • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Prosser

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $221,920
      • Annual tax amount: $1,080
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $289,700

        $275,000 - $304,000

        $1,720/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$280,000$239/sqft
        Source: Yakima #26-1185 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$280,000$239/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #292468 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,109 +10.6%$221,920 +14%
        2023$1,002 +1.7%$194,660 +10.4%
        2022$985 -7.5%$176,340
        2021$1,065 -2%$176,340
        2020$1,087 +0.9%$176,340 +3.6%
        2019$1,077 -6.5%$170,230 +1.8%
        2018$1,152 +54.8%$167,160 +65.7%
        2017$744 +44.8%$100,860 +0%
        2016$514 $100,840 +1.8%
        2015$514 -50.5%$99,100
        2014$1,037 $99,100
        2013$1,037 $99,100
        2012-- $99,100 +8.6%
        2011-- $91,270
        2010-- $91,270
        2009-- $91,270
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99350

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable