Creekside mountain living just 35 minutes from Denver. Bordering Clear Creek and surrounded by mature pines, this inviting Idaho Springs home offers the perfect blend of peaceful mountain living and convenient access to the city. Inside, you’ll find newer flooring and abundant natural light creating a warm and inviting retreat. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard, a garden area in the front, and added privacy with the lot to the west owned by the city. Outdoor recreation is right outside your door with the Clear Creek Trail nearby, and the ability to walk across the creek to popular local spots including Smokin Yards BBQ. Downtown Idaho Springs and Indian Hot Springs are just minutes away, offering restaurants, and shops. Located just off I-70, this home provides convenient access to Denver, Black Hawk, and Central City, while placing you within easy reach of Colorado’s premier mountain destinations. Winter Park is approximately 45 minutes away and Vail about an hour, making this an ideal base for skiing, hiking, and rafting. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a weekend mountain getaway, or an investment opportunity, this property offers a rare chance to enjoy creekside living in one of Colorado’s most beloved historic mountain towns. Listing Broker and Seller make no representation or warranties as to the accuracy of any information provided in the MLS listing including, but not limited to: square footage, bedrooms, bathrooms, lot size, HOA information, parking, taxes or any other data that is provided for informational purposes only. Buyer to verify all information.
Accepting backups
$360,000
3301 Riverside Drive, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
2beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1982
4,256 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$341/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardSurrounded by mature pinesAbundant natural lightBordering clear creekNewer flooring
- 81 days |
- 1,284 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kendall Kator 303-961-6459 kendall@alarisproperties.com,
Alaris Properties LLC
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3507167
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: River Front
Lot
- Size: 4,256 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 183331303018
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110V
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $192,660
- Annual tax amount: $1,646
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $360,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $481 -41.7% | $12,900 +27% |
| 2023 | $825 -0.4% | $10,160 -43.4% |
| 2022 | $828 | $17,940 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $18,450 +37.4% |
| 2020 | $463 +0.4% | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $462 | $13,430 +40.5% |
| 2018 | $462 +44.7% | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $319 | $9,560 +22.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $7,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,790 -18.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $9,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,550 +12.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,510 -26% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,500 |
| 2009 | $781 | $11,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80452