Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $26K (4/13)
    $410,000

    3301 Roya Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    4beds
    3,573sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    341 days
    |
    342
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charlotte Moses TREC #0738645 409-549-3726,

    Freeman Properties Group, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 52145807MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,573
      • Total interior livable area: 3,573 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01996110000010000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fairway Estates Sec Ii Ph 1
      Location
      • Region: Port Arthur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $369,080
      • Annual tax amount: $10,580
      • Date on market: 6/16/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,770/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$410,000+6.8%$115/sqft
        Source: BBOR #246950 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Price change$384,000-2.5%$107/sqft
        Source: BBOR #246950 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Price change$394,000-1.5%$110/sqft
        Source: BBOR #246950 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Price change$399,900+0.2%$112/sqft
        Source: HAR #52145807 Report a problem
        4/2/2024Price change$399,000-0.2%$112/sqft
        Source: BBOR #246950 Report a problem
        10/30/2023Price change$399,900+0.2%$112/sqft
        Source: HAR #52145807 Report a problem
        4/14/2023Price change$399,000-2.7%$112/sqft
        Source: BBOR #235724 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Listed for sale$410,000$115/sqft
        Source: HAR #15857546 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,184 -18.5%$369,080 +4.1%
        2024$6,361 +0.7%$354,409 +6.4%
        2023$6,318 +3.4%$333,125 +10%
        2022$6,112 -1.3%$302,841
        2021$6,192 +2.6%$302,841 +4.9%
        2020$6,036 $288,787 +4.9%
        2019$6,036 +1.8%$275,420
        2018$5,930 +0.9%$275,420 -5.1%
        2017$5,877 +1.4%$290,370
        2016$5,796 -2.2%$290,370 +0%
        2015$5,928 $290,360 +6%
        2014$5,928 $273,970 +5.4%
        2013-- $259,960 0%
        2012-- $259,970 -17.9%
        2011-- $316,780 -4.5%
        2010-- $331,540
        2009-- $331,540
        2008-- $331,540 +48.4%
        2007-- $223,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77642

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable