3301 S Goldfield Rd Road #1009, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Home value
$85,000
$80,000 - $90,000
$1,492/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$392/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$392/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Van Wagenen 480-324-6575,
Keller Williams Integrity First
Kim J Carlson, SA557195000
Keller Williams Integrity First
Becky Blair, SA552334000
Keller Williams Integrity First

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Free Standing
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 880
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Open
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Partial
Lot
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 10301008
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,104
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Details
- Builder name: CAVCO
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security Guard
Community
- Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Apache Junction
- Subdivision: Dolce Vita
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Leasehold
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $85,000-19%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $104,900-16%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900-3.2%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Contingent | $129,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $129,000-7.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $139,900-2.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $143,900-0.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listing removed | $145,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Price change | $145,000-6.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000+14.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $135,000$153/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11212173 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $135,000$153/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11212173 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: My State MLS #11212173 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Price change | $135,000-9.9%$153/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11212173 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $149,900-9.2%$170/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11212173 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,000+6.5%$188/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11212173 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listing removed | $154,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 85119