this is or a 6-month lease available now. Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the popular 55+ community of Dolce Vita with beautiful views of the Superstition Mountains. Screened in patio. Furnished nicely with chairs, dining table and master bedroom bed and dresser. Two barn doors lead to laundry area and master bathroom. Walk-in shower in master bath. Built-in desk in hallway. Large, low maintenance Corner lot with parking area for guests just behind the home. Beautiful community pool and clubhouse plus many activities for senior living. 2-car garage with plenty of cabinets for storage. Golf Cart not included. $1650 base rent + 2% tenant admin fee ($33) = $1683 total monthly rent. Security deposit $1750. Proof of employment income must equal 2.5 times the rent or proof of savings funds. $40 application fee per adult. Plus $50 app fee for the HOA. Pet fee for one dog (if approved) is $300. Call management for showings.
Apartment for rent
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
3301 S Goldfield Rd Lot 4077, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
2beds
1,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Screened in patioBuilt-in desk in hallway
- 37 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,650-10.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Price change | $1,850-7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85119