Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
    $1,199,900

    3301 Terrace Ridge Ln, Long Beach, CA 90804

    4beds
    2,301sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    14.19 Acres Lot
    $1,181,700 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $219/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quiet non-through streetElegant primary suitePrivate walk-in closetSeparate showerJack-and-jill bath
    Experience refined living in this detached 4-bedroom, 3-bath home within the exclusive gated community of Aubry at Alamitos Ridge. Offering exceptional privacy with no shared walls, this residence is ideally situated on a quiet, non-through street just steps from the community dog park. A thoughtfully curated floor plan features a main-level bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests or a private office. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the elegant primary suite offers a spa-inspired en-suite with soaking tub, separate shower, and private walk-in closet. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the home includes a direct-access 2-car garage and a low-maintenance backyard for a serene outdoor setting. Ideally located near Signal Hill trails and premier destinations including Pike Outlets, Shoreline Village, and 2nd & PCH, with seamless access to major freeways. A rare blend of privacy, style, and accessibility.
    21 days
    |
    744
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jacqueline Smith DRE #01386357 Jacquie@IEHomes.com,

    Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26066411MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central, Solar
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom on Main Level, Jack and Jill Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,301 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 14.19 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7217018079
      • Zoning: LBPD17
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dog Park, Sidewalks, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Aubry Home Association
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Dog Park, Pets Allowed
      • HOA fee: $219 monthly
      • HOA name: Abry at Alamitos
      • HOA phone: 949-450-0202
      Location
      • Region: Long Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $521/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $949,780
      • Annual tax amount: $12,600
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Leased Solar
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,181,700

        $1.12M - $1.24M

        $4,665/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$1,199,900$521/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26066411 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listing removed$1,199,900$521/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26066411 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,199,900+50.9%$521/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26066411 Report a problem
        1/17/2025Sold$795,000+17.8%$346/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/11/2017Listing removed$4,100$2/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Pacific Estate #PW16767911 Report a problem
        3/5/2017Listed for rent$4,100$2/sqft
        8/20/2013Sold$675,000+18.4%$293/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/10/2011Sold$570,000$248/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,600 +4.3%$949,780 +2%
        2024$12,080 +15.9%$931,158 +17.1%
        2023$10,418 +6.5%$795,317 +2%
        2022$9,783 +2%$779,724 +2%
        2021$9,589 +0.3%$764,436 +1%
        2020$9,564 $756,599 +2%
        2019$9,564 +4.9%$741,765 +2%
        2018$9,121 $727,221 +2%
        2017$9,121 +1.1%$712,963 +2%
        2016$9,026 +7.7%$698,984 +1.5%
        2015$8,383 +6.1%$688,485 +2%
        2014$7,903 $675,000 +16.1%
        2012-- $581,400 +520.5%
        2011-- $93,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,331/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5932
        Property taxes
        $1180
        HOA Fees
        $219
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Traffic Circle

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable