Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    3301 Ward Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $319,500 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,500

    $300,000 - $339,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming all brick ranch in desirable Brentwood neighborhood. Close to Capital Blvd, 440 and only minutes away from Downtown! First floor hardwoods and laminate kitchen and baths. The kitchen boasts a Jenn Air gas cook-top. 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Waiting on contractor estimates for cleaning, painting, yard maintenance, hardwoods refinishing, cabinets to be repaired and refaced and general maintenance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bo Winn 919-614-4533,

    TradeMark Residential

    Bought with:

    Tam Phan, 187323

    Triangle Partners Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10000340MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining L, Entrance Foyer, Master Downstairs, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,180
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,180
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1715740835
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10023193 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Price change$362,000-0.8%$307/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10023193 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Price change$365,000-3.9%$309/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10023193 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$380,000+31%$322/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10023193 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Sold$290,000-11.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10000340 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Pending sale$327,000$277/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10000340 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$327,000$277/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10000340 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531238 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$327,000+150%$277/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531238 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem
    1/16/2020Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Residential Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listed for rent$1,295+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Trademark Residential Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$1,200-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Residential #2210499 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Trademark Residential Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Residental Report a problem
    9/18/2015Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Residental Report a problem
    9/15/2015Sold$130,775+0.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2021319 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listed for sale$129,900$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2021319 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,637 +0.4%$300,129
    2024$2,627 +38.7%$300,129 +74.7%
    2023$1,893 +7.6%$171,842
    2022$1,760 $171,842
    2021-- $171,842
    2020-- $171,842 +43.6%
    2019-- $119,667
    2018-- $119,667
    2017$1,265 +2.1%$119,667
    2016$1,239 $119,667 -4.9%
    2015-- $125,818
    2014$1,255 $125,818
    2013-- $125,818
    2012-- $125,818
    2011-- $125,818
    2010-- $125,818
    2009-- $125,818
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh