Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    3303 Norman Bridge Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1935
    -- sqft lot
    $86,200 Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $86,200

    $67,000 - $109,000

    $981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $346/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $346/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex unit located in the heard of Montgomery in the desirable Cedars of Cloverdale. Welcome home to 3303 Norman Bridge Road! This home features a spacious living room, dining room, updated kitchen including granite countertops and two large bedrooms with closet space. There is a stackable washer and dryer connection under the stairs and a shared yard. The unit also features a completely enclosed porch that can be used as a Zoom room! Unit has 2 parking spaces assigned. Call today to schedule your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 583859

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Two Story, City Lot, Dryer Hookup, Fire Alarm, Flooring: Wood, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: City Lot, Parking Pad, Pets - Negotiable, Taxes included in rent, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1004194018002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #583859 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #583859 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Sold$75,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2024Sold$75,000+130.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$32,500-7.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$35,000+40%$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2010Sold$25,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,050 -2.6%$21,640 -2.6%
    2024$1,078 +4.3%$22,220 +4.3%
    2023$1,033 +40.5%$21,300 +5.8%
    2022$735 +14.3%$20,140
    2021$643 +2.6%--
    2020$627 -19.6%$17,180
    2019$780 +74.1%--
    2018$448 +44.9%$12,280 -25.1%
    2017$309 $16,400 -18%
    2014$309 -15.3%$19,992 +30.7%
    2013$365 $15,300
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36105