Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,300

    3303 Rio Dr, Weston, WI 54476

    3beds
    3,098sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $463,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,300

    $431,000 - $500,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Carefree Upscale Living In The Area's Only Gated Community. This Stand Alone Condo Is Situated At The End Of A Dead End Road With Complete Privacy In The Back. Main Floor Features Huge Master Bedroom Suite With Tub, Shower, Double Sinks And Amazing Fiber Optic Ceiling Lighting. The 2 Story Living Room Has Beams, Plenty Of Natural Light And Is Open To The Large Foyer And Dining Area. The Kitchen Has Granite Counters And A Fireplace Hearth Room For Entertaining Or Relaxing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19228083220182
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weston
    • Municipality: Weston, Village Of

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly

• UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Main Level Utility
    • BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, First Floor Full Bath, Open Floor Plan, Low Pile or No Carpeting, Hallway width 36''+, Stall Shower
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • Full Bath 2 Level: U
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: D.C. Everest
    • Status: Active - With Offer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2017Sold$260,000-3.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$269,900-6.9%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1700076 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$289,900$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1605963 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listing removed$289,900$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1603760 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$289,900+75.8%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #1603760 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Listing removed$164,900$53/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for sale$164,900+6.4%$53/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    6/17/2011Sold$155,000-2.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2011Price change$158,400-3.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Contempo #1101652 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listed for sale$164,900-38.4%$53/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Contempo #1101652 Report a problem
    7/12/2010Sold$267,750$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,577 -8.5%$354,000 +34.4%
    2023$6,093 -4.4%$263,400
    2022$6,376 -1.2%$263,400
    2021$6,454 +2.4%$263,400
    2020$6,304 +1.9%$263,400
    2019$6,185 +8.2%$263,400
    2018$5,716 +3.2%$263,400
    2017$5,537 +36.6%$263,400 +34.5%
    2016$4,054 -4.4%$195,800 -6.6%
    2015$4,240 +1.2%$209,600
    2014$4,192 -3.6%$209,600
    2013$4,350 +2.9%$209,600
    2012$4,227 -1.9%$209,600
    2011$4,309 -40.7%$209,600 -42.1%
    2010$7,269 -6.1%$362,300 -5.3%
    2009$7,740 -2.7%$382,400
    2008$7,953 +4.7%$382,400
    2007$7,598 +9.9%$382,400 +30%
    2006$6,912 +3.1%$294,200
    2005$6,707 $294,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54476