Experience modern luxury with immediate income potential in this beautifully renovated two-story Dallas property, currently operating as a successful furnished rental. The open concept layout features a striking fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish turnkey finishes throughout. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with an oversized patio, secure parking for 5+ vehicles, rear access from Inwood Road through a private electric gate, and an attached garage.
Located just minutes from Dallas Love Field Airport, Uptown Dallas, Downtown Dallas, UT Southwestern Medical Center, and Parkland Health, the property benefits from strong demand from business travelers, medical professionals, and relocating tenants. Zoned commercial, this rare asset offers added flexibility for investors, owner-users, or future redevelopment opportunities. A prime opportunity for short-term rental, executive housing, mixed-use potential, or long-term appreciation in one of Dallas’ most connected corridors.
Buyer and buyer’s agent’s agent to verify all information.
For sale
$690,000
3304 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
4beds
2,895sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
10,497.96 Square Feet Lot
$686,500 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 724 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coral Iserhienrhien 0804284 770-853-3806,
Competitive Edge Realty LLC 972-200-3685
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21253745
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 25
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,497.96 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00000427468000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $480,450
- Annual tax amount: $11,016
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$686,500
$652,000 - $721,000
$4,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $690,000+6.2%$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21253745 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listing removed | $649,800$224/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21012810 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,800-4.4%$224/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21012810 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $679,800$235/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20723168 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $679,800-2.9%$235/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20723168 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $699,800-1.2%$242/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20723168 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $708,000+41.9%$245/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20723168 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listing removed | $3,975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $3,975-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Price change | $4,075-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,275+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Price change | $4,180-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,480-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Price change | $4,500-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $4,950-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20230887 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2023 | Pending sale | $499,000$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20230887 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Contingent | $499,000$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20230887 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,000-0.2%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20230887 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | $500,000$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20208727 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Price change | $500,000-2.9%$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20208727 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $515,000$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20208727 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,698 -0.4% | $480,450 |
| 2024 | $10,738 +86.2% | $480,450 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $5,766 -8.4% | $480,030 +25.6% |
| 2022 | $6,293 +2.3% | $382,100 +32.1% |
| 2021 | $6,153 -2.8% | $289,250 |
| 2020 | $6,329 +2.1% | $289,250 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $6,200 +6.2% | $286,870 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $5,836 +15.8% | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,041 +10.7% | $265,000 +25.3% |
| 2016 | $4,553 +4.8% | $211,570 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $195,380 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $195,380 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maple Lawn