Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $530,000

    3305 Dixon Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $530,000 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $2,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,000

    $493,000 - $572,000

    $2,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Ranch Home situated on a FLAT .51 ACRE lot in the Hope Valley area. Lovely fruit trees in summertime! Bright and Open. French Doors from Family Room to Dining. New Laminate flooring in Dining. Updated lighting. 4th Bedroom could be a den/playroom. Half Bath added to laundry. Huge fenced yard with gorgeous lush grass and firepit. Separate workshop/storage. 10 Minutes to Duke, 20 Minutes to RDU!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 123891

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Equipment/Appliances: Wall Oven, Cooktop - Electric
    • Bath Features: Bath/Shower
    • Design: One Story
    • Flooring: Parquet
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Hardwood Trees, Partially Cleared
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Attic Description: Pull Down
    • Style: Traditional, Ranch
    • Living Room Floor: Main
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Main
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Main
    • Utility Room Floor: Main
    • Entrance Hall Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Utility Room
    • Parking: Entry/Front
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Detached Workshop
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Storage Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 4 Floor: Main
    • Fireplace Description: No Fireplace
    • Subdivision: Fairfax Place
    • Washer Dryer Location: Laundry Room
    • Acres: .51-.75 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2019Sold$290,000-3.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2229162 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Pending sale$300,000$162/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2229162 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$300,000$162/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #2229162 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Pending sale$300,000$162/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2229162 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Pending sale$300,000$162/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2229162 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$300,000-1.6%$162/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #2229162 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Price change$305,000+1.7%$165/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #2229162 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$299,900+1.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2018Price change$294,500-1.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2018Price change$298,500-2.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$305,000-4.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2018Price change$319,000-1.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2018Price change$324,000-0.2%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2018Pending sale$324,500$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Price change$324,500-0.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listed for sale$325,900+2%$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listing removed$319,500$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$319,500+34.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listing removed$237,500$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2015Listed for sale$237,500$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2015Pending sale$237,500$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2015Price change$237,500+1.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$235,000$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,243 -4.5%$427,977 +34.4%
    2024$4,441 +6.5%$318,368
    2023$4,170 +2.3%$318,368
    2022$4,075 +0.5%$318,368
    2021$4,056 +4.3%$318,368 +1.9%
    2020$3,887 $312,498
    2019$3,887 $312,498 +40.8%
    2018$3,887 +30.1%$221,873
    2017$2,988 +3.5%$221,873
    2016$2,887 $221,873 +17.9%
    2015$2,887 +10.8%$188,194
    2014$2,605 $188,194
    2013-- $188,194
    2012-- $188,194
    2011$2,453 +0.4%$188,194
    2010$2,442 +4%$188,194
    2009$2,349 $188,194
    2008$2,349 +16.8%$188,194 +32.2%
    2007$2,010 +1.4%$142,379
    2006$1,982 $142,379
    2005$1,982 +1.4%$142,379
    2004$1,955 $142,379

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dixon Road Area