To-Be-Built Home in Shaker Heights! Customize Your Dream Home.
Do not miss this exceptional and rare opportunity to build a customizeable home in one of Shaker Heights' most desirable neighborhoods with Keystate Homes, an award-winning builder known for quality craftsmanship, modern design, and integrity.
This thoughtfully planned home offers 3 bedrooms, with an optional 4th and 5th bedroom, and 2.5 bathrooms, with an option to add an additional bath. Flexible options to upgrade, expand, and tailor the layout to fit your lifestyle. The main floor features an open-concept design, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a spacious eat-in kitchen and a pantry for optimizing storage. A convenient first-floor laundry and a half bath, optionally convertible to a full bath, add to the home's functionality.
Upstairs, you will find all of the bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with two closets, one of which is a walk-in. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, providing comfort and versatility.
Built with energy efficiency and modern living in mind, this home will feature high-quality materials and comes with a 1-year standard HBA warranty for added peace of mind.
This area of Shaker Heights is continuing to expand, and the home is nearby to restaurants, grocery stores, and parks. Ideally located, offering easy access to the Van Aken District, Downtown Cleveland, hospitals, and universities in the area make this home perfect for both convenience and lifestyle.
Images are renderings. Exterior of home is subject to city approval.
Active
$594,999
3305 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,888.12 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient first-floor laundryOpen-concept designSpacious eat-in kitchenPantry for optimizing storage
- 3 hours |
- 62 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anna Lee Rindskopf 216-389-5389 annasellscleveland@gmail.com,
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties,
Allyson Wexler 216-310-7650,
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206317
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Main Level, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Multiple Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Stone Counters, Smart Home, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Unfinished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Other
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 9,888.12 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 73507092
- Special conditions: Builder Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type, Concrete, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New Construction,To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Restaurant, Shopping, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $594,999+10.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Listing removed | $537,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $537,000-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $539,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Price change | $599,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $620,000+18.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Price change | $522,500-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+35% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Price change | $389,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Moreland