Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,900

    3305 Oak Ridge Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    4beds
    2,168sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1971
    1 Acres Lot
    $419,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,900

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE. This newly remodeled ranch style house with a rocking chair front porch that features 4BR/3BA and an open floor plan! The house sits on 1 acre of land with a large attached carport and a deck! TWO MASTER suites with bathrooms and two living areas!! Fenced in back yard with all new SS appliances, granite counter tops in the kitchen and fresh paint throughout. New Roof, HVAC and many other updates!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 149732

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Built Information: Existing
    • Exterior Features: Paved Drive, Storage Building(s)
    • Heating: Multiple Systems
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows
    • Appliances: Attached Microwave Oven
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Exterior Finish: Aluminum
    • Water: Well
    • Story Number: 1
    • Elementary School: Stokesdale
    • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Pool YN: 0
    • MLS: TRIAD Multiple Listing Service

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$373,000+2.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1097528 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$365,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1097528 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$365,000+38.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1097528 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Sold$264,000+1.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #917669 Report a problem
    4/27/2019Pending sale$259,900$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greensboro #917669 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Price change$259,900-3.4%$120/sqft
    4/12/2019Price change$269,000-0.4%$124/sqft
    3/23/2019Price change$270,000-3.6%$125/sqft
    3/13/2019Price change$280,000-3.4%$129/sqft
    3/7/2019Price change$290,000-3%$134/sqft
    3/4/2019Listed for sale$298,900+137.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams of Greensboro #917669 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Sold$126,000-28%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$175,000+150%$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #897550 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Sold$70,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,010 +4.7%$323,500
    2024$2,876 $323,500
    2023$2,876 +38.2%$323,500 +38.2%
    2022$2,080 +6.8%$234,000 +6.8%
    2021$1,947 +17.9%$219,000 +17.9%
    2018$1,652 -0.8%$185,800
    2017$1,665 $185,800 +1.4%
    2016$1,665 $183,200
    2015$1,665 -2.1%$183,200
    2014$1,701 $183,200
    2013-- $183,200
    2012-- $183,200 +1.6%
    2011-- $180,300
    2010-- $180,300
    2009-- $180,300
    2008-- $180,300
    2007-- $180,300
    2006-- $180,300
    2005-- $180,300
    2004-- $180,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27358