3305 Ridgeway Dr NW, Cleveland, TN 37312
What's special
Welcome home to this charming ranch-style property offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful mix of carpet, hardwood, and tile flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere in every room. The spacious layout includes an eat-in kitchen featuring laminate ...
- 30 days |
- 1,560 |
- 76 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Darren Miller 423-708-4428,
EXP Realty LLC 888-519-5113
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,350
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Dimensions: 253 x 108 x 87 x 191 x 65
- Features: Cleared, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 041c B 011.00
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Davis Hgts Section 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,661
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $333,000-1.5%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $338,000-0.6%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+22.3%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $278,000-8.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Pending sale | $305,000$226/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #403204 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $305,000+2.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,000+72.5%$221/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Sold | $172,800+1.6%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $170,000+61.9%$126/sqft |
Source: Richardson Group KW Cleveland #20195775 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Listing removed | $105,000$78/sqft |
Source: Select Realty Professionals #20123046 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $105,000-41.9%$78/sqft |
| 6/25/2012 | Sold | $180,802+24%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2006 | Sold | $145,850$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,675 +56.5% |
| 2024 | $678 | $47,075 |
| 2023 | $678 | $47,075 |
| 2022 | $678 -54.3% | $47,075 |
| 2021 | $1,484 +7.9% | $47,075 +31.5% |
| 2019 | $1,375 +2% | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,349 +0% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,349 +10.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,218 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,218 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,218 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,210 | $36,875 |
| 2009 | $1,210 | $36,875 |
| 2008 | -- | $36,875 +16.2% |
| 2007 | $1,164 | $31,725 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$327,900
$312,000 - $344,000
$1,644/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 37312