This home is very unique, a must-see! Bordering Tyrone Park for easy playground access plus Edgemere Elementary is across the street! The middle school is 1 mile away, and the high school is 2 miles away for quick commutes. Quiet street, close to Montana and I-10, shopping, and airport under 10 minutes away.
A standard 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home, with an eat-in kitchen, built-in cabinets and shelves, 3 hall closets, and front/back living rooms. Double slide closets in each bedroom, with 2 in the master. Extra space all around!
Enclosed patio with laundry room (200sf), plus a giant covered deck (650sf), and a massive garage (1050sf)!
Appliances stay with the house along with many other extras. Listing agent has details!
This house will not last long, so schedule your showing now!
For sale
Price cut: $6.8K (4/29)
$268,550
3305 Tyrone Rd, El Paso, TX 79925
3beds
1,493sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$266,400 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in kitchenQuiet streetBuilt-in cabinets and shelvesExtra space all around
- 43 days |
- 304 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Anter 0810100 915-247-2517,
White Rock Realty
Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 941724
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,493
- Total interior livable area: 1,493 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Walled Backyard, Gas Grill, Back Yard Access
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: Covered Arena, Garage(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: S23799903109100
- Zoning: R3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $214,194
- Annual tax amount: $3,663
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,TX Veteran,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$266,400
$253,000 - $280,000
$1,660/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $268,550-2.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $275,333-1.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $278,300$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/1992 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $205,501 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,351 +4.4% | $186,819 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,252 -24.8% | $169,835 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,995 +3.1% | $154,395 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,904 -18.1% | $140,359 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $3,547 +2.2% | $134,364 |
| 2019 | $3,472 +2% | $134,364 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $3,403 +8.7% | $134,568 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $3,130 +2.4% | $126,269 |
| 2016 | $3,058 +2.6% | $126,269 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $126,269 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $125,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,261 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,261 +0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,495 |
| 2010 | -- | $124,495 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $125,591 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Album Park