Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $614,900

    3306 Brou Ln, Riverside, CA 92503

    4beds
    1,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $614,900 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $3,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,900

    $584,000 - $646,000

    $3,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,891/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,891/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 BR 2.5 BA, 2 story single family home in the coveted Chaumont gated community (corner of Monroe and Indiana Ave), near Riverside Christian High School and Cal Baptist University. 2 car attached garage, central air and heating, surround sound in Living Room, top end kitchen appliances, ceiling fans with light fixtures in all bed rooms, separate upstairs laundry room with washer & dryer hook-ups, wired for Central Security system, cable and internet. etc. There is a Community gated swimming pool. Landlord pays the HOA fees. Property is available for Immediate occupancy. Please note that the house is unfurnished. No pets and Non smokers only please. Security deposit $3500 Owner will pay the HOA! Renter pays for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Built-in Surround sound speakers in living room, High-speed Internet Ready, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Stainless steel appliances, Stucco
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 233340009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$3,250-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$3,300+40.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2025Listed for sale$620,000+148%$363/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2020Listed for rent$2,350+42.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Tower Property Management Report a problem
    8/26/2013Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Tower Property Management Report a problem
    8/22/2013Sold$250,000+4.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listed for sale$240,000+14.3%$141/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #IV13153715 Report a problem
    4/6/2010Sold$210,000-4.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$219,900+39.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Citivest Inc. #P719922 Report a problem
    1/20/2010Sold$157,544-1.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$159,700-62.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Best Realty #P710871 Report a problem
    4/20/2006Sold$424,000$249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,910 +2.4%$306,451 +2%
    2024$4,797 +0.3%$300,443 +2%
    2023$4,783 +1.9%$294,553 +2%
    2022$4,693 +1.4%$288,778 +2%
    2021$4,629 +1.1%$283,117 +1%
    2020$4,578 +1.9%$280,215 +2%
    2019$4,491 +1.4%$274,721 +2%
    2018$4,430 +1.2%$269,335 +2%
    2017$4,375 $264,055 +2%
    2016$4,375 +5.7%$258,879 +1.5%
    2015$4,141 -2.8%$254,994 +2%
    2014$4,262 $250,000 +39.7%
    2013-- $179,000 -17.1%
    2012-- $215,811 +2%
    2011-- $211,580 +6.9%
    2010-- $198,000 -2%
    2009-- $202,000 -41.3%
    2008-- $344,000 -20.5%
    2007-- $432,480 +448.4%
    2006-- $78,868

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Presidential Park