Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $565,000

    3306 Cox Cemetery Rd, Social Circle, GA 30025

    4beds
    2,377sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $565,100 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,100

    $520,000 - $610,000

    $2,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on 2.4 acres, this home offers a serene and private setting. An extended, level driveway provides ample space for large gatherings, while the home itself still feels brand new. Located in Zone 5 of the Walton County School District, with the option to attend Social Circle City Schools or the Harmony, Carver, and Monroe Area cluster. Greet your guests on the charming covered front patio and welcome them into a stunning two-story foyer. The living room features exposed beams and a fireplace flanked by built-ins, adding warmth and character. The kitchen is equipped with floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, under-cabinet lighting, and a spacious island—perfect for entertaining. Just off the dining area, a covered patio overlooks the backyard, creating an ideal indoor-outdoor flow. The oversized primary suite boasts a tray ceiling and an ensuite bath with a double vanity, soaking tub, shower and a large closet with built-in storage. Three additional bedrooms and two baths provide plenty of space, including an extra-spacious upper-level suite. The home also includes a versatile office/storage room, laundry room and a mudroom with a built-in bench and storage. Complete with a large, flat backyard, this home truly has it all-your perfect retreat awaits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Serenity Ruiz,

    Harry Norman Realtors 770-977-9500,

    JUDY FUNK,

    Harry Norman Realtors

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7737685MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Double Vanity
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Bookcases, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Other
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Factory Built, Electric
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,377
    • Total interior livable area: 2,377 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,377
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: C170000000046L00
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$565,000$238/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7737685 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$565,000$238/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10713428 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$565,000+9.7%$238/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10713428 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Pending sale$515,000+3.3%$217/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7276253 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Sold$498,500-3.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listed for sale$515,000$217/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7276253 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Pending sale$515,000$217/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7276253 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for sale$515,000$217/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7276253 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Pending sale$515,000$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20146272 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$515,000+9.6%$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20146272 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Brookstone Construction Report a problem
    6/21/2022Price change$470,000+6.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Brookstone Construction Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listed for sale$440,000$185/sqft
    Source: Brookstone Construction Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,930 +588.4%$201,160 +608.3%
    2023$861 +13.3%$28,400 +18.1%
    2022$760 $24,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30025