Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,600

    3307 Frank Rd, Richmond, VA 23234

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $238,600 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,600

    $208,000 - $265,000

    $1,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3307 Frank Rd, Richmond, VA 23234 Property will be available for rent from May-05-2026 Come check out this 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath single family house 10 minutes from Downtown and minutes from the James River! Central air All electric Fully fenced backyard Reserve today with $500 down Min 2-year lease agreement Personal tour for approved applicants only. We accept housing vouchers. Renters are responsible for water, electric and lawn care

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: S0080747031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richmond

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,595+45%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Lobkoff Properties Report a problem
    4/18/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Lobkoff Properties Report a problem
    4/3/2020Sold$50,000-23.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2015Sold$65,000+174.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2012Sold$23,699+1.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2011Price change$23,250-7%$21/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1130555 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$25,000-30.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    11/2/2011Sold$36,000-71.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$126,000+88.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2006Sold$66,900-5.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$71,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,644 +7%$137,000 +7%
    2024$1,536 +15.3%$128,000 +15.3%
    2023$1,332 $111,000
    2022$1,332 +58.6%$111,000 +58.6%
    2021$840 +27.3%$70,000 +27.3%
    2020$660 +10%$55,000 +10%
    2019$600 +4.2%$50,000 +4.2%
    2018$576 -33.1%$48,000 +4.3%
    2017$861 $46,000
    2016$861 $46,000
    2015$861 $46,000
    2014$861 $46,000 -50.5%
    2013-- $93,000 -8.8%
    2012-- $102,000 -15%
    2011-- $120,000
    2010-- $120,000 +0.4%
    2009-- $119,500
    2008-- $119,500 +85%
    2007-- $64,600 -6.4%
    2006-- $69,000 +59.4%
    2005-- $43,300 +11%
    2003-- $39,000
    2002-- $39,000
    2001$558 $39,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Davee Gardens