Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,800

    3307 Retlaw Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    5beds
    1,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $380,800 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,800

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $3,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated house in search for new owners. Freshly painted with new flooring on the main level and basement. New windows, new doors. New kitchen cabinets with quartz countertop and new stainless steel appliances. Large lower level for entertaining with two extra rooms that can be used as bedrooms, office, game room etc. Very nice quiet neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020203670113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gwynn Oak

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$350,000+0%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062118 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$349,900+94.4%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062118 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Sold$180,000+33.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2055332 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Pending sale$135,000$74/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2055332 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for sale$135,000$74/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2055332 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,522 +52.4%$245,367 +28.7%
    2024$2,311 +6%$190,700 +6%
    2023$2,181 +6.3%$179,967 -5.6%
    2022$2,051 +6.8%$190,700 +20.3%
    2021$1,921 +2.9%$158,500 +2.9%
    2020$1,867 +3%$154,067 -2.8%
    2019$1,814 +3.1%$158,500 +9.2%
    2018$1,760 +3.8%$145,200 +3.8%
    2017$1,696 -14.8%$139,900 +3.9%
    2016$1,991 $134,600 +4.1%
    2015$1,991 $129,300
    2014$1,991 $129,300
    2013-- $129,300 -10.8%
    2012-- $144,900
    2011-- $144,900
    2010-- $144,900 -9.3%
    2009-- $159,770 +13.9%
    2008-- $140,266 +16.1%
    2007-- $120,763 +19.3%
    2006-- $101,260 +3.6%
    2005-- $97,726 +3.8%
    2004-- $94,193 +3.9%
    2003-- $90,660 +0.3%
    2002-- $90,416 +0.3%
    2001-- $90,173

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21207