33089 Garner Rd, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Home value
$515,000
$474,000 - $561,000
$2,755/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,172/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,172/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Richard Garcia DRE #01239456 909-560-6520,
Realty One Group Pacific
Cookie Vaca, DRE #01344026
Realty One Group West
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio, See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Lake, Peek-A-Boo
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 381281015
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Repairs Cosmetic
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Curbs, Fishing, Gutter(s), Hiking, Lake, Mountainous, Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Water Sports
Location
- Region: Lake Elsinore
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $515,000-1%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $520,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000+100.8%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2003 | Sold | $259,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 +4.7% | $368,214 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,726 +1.3% | $360,995 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,678 +2% | $353,917 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,606 +2% | $346,979 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,536 +1% | $340,177 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,500 +2% | $336,690 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,432 +2% | $330,089 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,365 +15.1% | $323,617 +15.2% |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $2,923 +11% | $281,000 +9.3% |
| 2015 | $2,632 +4.5% | $257,000 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $249,000 +27% |
| 2013 | -- | $196,000 +19.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,000 -11.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $186,000 +11.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $167,000 -9.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $184,000 -34.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $280,347 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $274,851 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $269,463 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $264,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92530