Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,300

    3309 Berkley Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    2beds
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $225,300 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $1,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,300

    $212,000 - $239,000

    $1,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new roof (18) & brand new attached garage (18) on this adorable ranch! Plus you will get all replacement windows, stunning dark bamboo floors, updated light fixtures, a gorgeous floor-to-ceiling tiled full bath & bonus tiled 1/2 bath in the LL. Newer interior & exterior doors, updated hotwater & panel box, & newer concrete driveway, finished LL with bar. Mudroom has sliders to the huge deck & oversized back yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33075321001800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Erie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2019Listing removed$145,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #139552 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listed for sale$145,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #139552 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Sold$145,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2019Pending sale$145,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #139552 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$145,000+11.5%$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #139552 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Sold$130,000-7.1%$143/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #109536 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$139,900+55.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Marsha Marsh Real Estate Services #109536 Report a problem
    3/18/2013Sold$90,000$99/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #25000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,258 +3.2%$116,540
    2024$3,156 +8.9%$116,540
    2023$2,898 +2.4%$116,540
    2022$2,829 $116,540
    2021$2,829 +162%$116,540
    2020$1,080 -59.3%$116,540
    2019$2,655 -2.8%$116,540 +17.3%
    2018$2,733 +3.9%$99,320
    2017$2,630 +1%$99,320
    2016$2,605 +209.2%$99,320
    2015$843 $99,320
    2014$843 +72.1%$99,320
    2013$490 +6.4%$99,320 +30.6%
    2012$460 $76,050
    2011$460 $76,050
    2010$460 +11%$76,050
    2009$414 $76,050
    2008-- $76,050
    2005$543 -1.2%$76,050
    2004$550 $76,050
    2003-- $76,050 +467.5%
    2002-- $13,400
    2000-- $13,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16506