Skip main navigation
Sold for $999,999
  • $999,999

    3309 Churchill Farm Rd, Davidsonville, MD 21035

    0beds
    0baths
    2.22Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2023
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $1,031,800 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $3,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,031,800

    $929,000 - $1.12M

    $3,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3309 Churchill Farm Rd, Davidsonville, MD 21035 is a vacant land home that contains 2,720 sq ft and was built in 2023. It contains 0 bedroom and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $999,999 in February 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $1,031,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,087/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100090215422

DateEventPrice
    2/9/2024Sold$999,999-9%$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2024Pending sale$1,099,000$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2073096 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Contingent$1,099,000$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2073096 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for sale$1,099,000+566.1%$404/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2073096 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Sold$165,000-17.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listing removed$199,900$73/sqft
    Source: Curtis Real Estate Company #1004109121 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Price change$199,900-13.1%$73/sqft
    11/26/2018Price change$230,000-8%$85/sqft
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$250,000$92/sqft
    5/21/2018Pending sale$250,000$92/sqft
    5/2/2018Price change$250,000-7.4%$92/sqft
    12/6/2017Price change$270,000-6.6%$99/sqft
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$289,000+52.2%$106/sqft
    11/29/2012Listing removed$189,900$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #AA7707206 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$189,900-20.8%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #AA7707206 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listed for sale$239,900-68%$88/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge, Inc. #AA7707206 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Listing removed$749,900$276/sqft
    Source: Sandra Lofgren-Sargent & Associates #aa7085651 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$749,900-6.3%$276/sqft
    1/31/2010Listed for sale$799,900$294/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,712 +14.7%$737,300 +6.3%
    2024$7,597 +274.2%$693,800 +273.2%
    2023$2,030 +4.5%$185,900
    2022$1,943 $185,900
    2021$1,943 -0.1%$185,900
    2020$1,945 +7.6%$185,900
    2019$1,807 +11.9%$185,900 +16.7%
    2018$1,615 +8.6%$159,233 +9.1%
    2017$1,487 $145,900 +7.4%
    2016-- $135,900 +7.9%
    2015-- $125,900 +8.6%
    2014-- $115,900
    2013-- $115,900
    2012-- $115,900 -52.9%
    2011-- $245,990
    2010-- $245,990 -22.2%
    2009-- $315,990 -7.3%
    2008-- $340,990 +32.3%
    2007-- $257,656 +47.8%
    2006-- $174,323 +91.6%
    2005-- $90,990 +26%
    2004-- $72,240 +35.1%
    2003-- $53,490 +54%
    2002-- $34,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21035