Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $164,900

    3309 Grimes Flournoy Rd, Huntington, TX 75949

    --beds
    --baths
    16.11Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful rural landPlenty of privacyEstablished spring-fed well
    Discover over 16 acres of peaceful, rural land that has been family-owned for generations. Tucked away and surrounded by private hunting club acreage, this property offers plenty of privacy. Improvements are already in place, including electricity, an established spring-fed well, and a traditional septic system from a previous homesite. For outdoor enthusiasts, each tract includes a deer stand that will convey with the property. Even with its secluded feel, the area now has access to fiber optic internet. Whether you're looking to build, hunt, or invest, this property offers space, history, and endless potential.
    49 days
    |
    123
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassandra Miller,

    Century 21 Cota Realty

    Source: Deep East Texas,MLS#: 70012492MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 16.11 Acres
      • Features: Deer Stands, Pond on Lot, Road System/Trails, Wooded
      • Topography: See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Portable Buildings
      • Parcel number: R38116
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Oncor
      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: NONE
      Location
      • Region: Huntington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $98,210
      • Annual tax amount: $41
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,319/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$164,900
        Source: Deep East Texas #70012492 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$41 -2.5%$98,210 -1.4%
        2024$42 +15.3%$99,569 +3.6%
        2023$36 -6%$96,121 +22.6%
        2022$39 +8.3%$78,386 +3.8%
        2021$36 +24.5%$75,536 +21.5%
        2020$29 -95.4%$62,145 +8.2%
        2019$626 +2.2%$57,420 -1.6%
        2018$613 +0.6%$58,330 +13.7%
        2017$609 $51,280 -2.3%
        2016$609 $52,490 -1.7%
        2015$609 $53,390 -2.2%
        2014$609 $54,600 +7.7%
        2013-- $50,680 -1.9%
        2012-- $51,640 -2%
        2011-- $52,689 +4.9%
        2010-- $50,250 -9.3%
        2009-- $55,400 +7.3%
        2008-- $51,650 -1.9%
        2007-- $52,630 -3.8%
        2006$843 -5.1%$54,700 -5.8%
        2005$888 $58,040
        2004-- $58,040 -3.1%
        2003-- $59,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75949

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable