Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,200

    3309 Inverness Rd APT A, Waterloo, IA 50701

    3beds
    2baths
    2,160sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $194,200 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,200

    $175,000 - $214,000

    $1,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2160 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 2.25 bathrooms. This home is located at 3309 Inverness Rd APT A, Waterloo, IA 50701.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.25
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1,764 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 881305201022

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterloo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2016Sold$123,500$57/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20164234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,721 +3.4%$165,390 +4.8%
    2024$2,632 -16.1%$157,790
    2023$3,137 +2.8%$157,790 +1.7%
    2022$3,052 +5.1%$155,120
    2021$2,903 +1.9%$155,120 +10.8%
    2020$2,849 -9.5%$140,040
    2019$3,148 +0.8%$140,040
    2018$3,122 +0%$140,040
    2017$3,122 +7.5%$140,040
    2016$2,904 $140,040
    2015$2,904 +1%$140,040
    2014$2,876 -0.1%$140,040
    2012$2,879 +14%$140,040
    2011$2,525 +3.4%$140,040 +11.4%
    2010$2,442 +2.9%$125,670
    2009$2,373 +2.3%$125,670
    2008$2,320 +1.8%$125,670 +7%
    2007$2,279 -0.5%$117,450
    2006$2,291 -7.2%$117,450
    2005$2,469 +6%$117,450 +9.3%
    2003$2,329 +1.7%$107,460
    2002$2,291 +11%$107,460 +18%
    2001$2,064 $91,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50701