Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on 1.23 acres in a sought-after equestrian community! This stunning property combines modern luxury with peaceful country living. Step inside to find a vaulted wood-planked ceiling in the living room with a pass-through wood-burning fireplace and double French doors, replaced in 2021, that open to the outdoor living area. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, quartz countertops, a separate kitchen island, and a whole-house reverse osmosis system installed in 2020, all with a view of the cozy fireplace. Off the kitchen is a spacious laundry room with custom cabinetry, a utility sink, and direct access to the pool half bath for guests. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into a spacious living area, and the split-bedroom floor plan offers two guest bedrooms downstairs along with a secondary bathroom featuring dual sinks and space for a makeup vanity. Upstairs, the primary suite provides French doors leading to a private patio overlooking the backyard oasis. The primary bath includes dual sinks, a makeup vanity, a separate walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet with access to attic storage. An additional upstairs loft offers the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Outside, your private backyard sanctuary awaits with a pavered lanai and PebbleTec 15x30 pool with a tanning shelf, along with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen complete with electric and water, a Blackstone cooktop, Napoleon grill, and large basin sink—ideal for entertaining family and friends. The property also features a 30x50 metal shop/garage perfect for storing recreational vehicles, specialty cars, golf carts, or equipment, as well as an additional 30x15 carport currently used for boat storage. Recent updates include a roof replaced in 2019, new well pump in 2022, new A/C units in 2020, and an electric private gate installed in 2023. Located in a desirable equestrian community, residents enjoy access to two marina docks, a boat ramp, fire pit, bathrooms, a separate playground, and horse stables, making this the perfect retreat for outdoor and animal enthusiasts alike. Experience the best of modern living and serene countryside charm—schedule your private tour today!
For sale
$699,500
3309 Timberlee Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598
3beds
2,044sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
1.23 Acres Lot
$680,800 Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
- 33 days |
- 748 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Danielle DeCarbo 813-820-0982,
CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC. 813-684-0036
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8496315
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Makeup/Vanity Space, Tub With Shower
- Level: Second
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bathroom 2
- Features: Dual Sinks, Makeup/Vanity Space
- Level: First
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x7
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x7
Living room
- Features: Coat Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,882
- Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Other, RV Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 6
- Carport spaces: 4
- Covered spaces: 10
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 30x50
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: Marina Access, River Access
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Dimensions: 194 x 273
- Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Zoned for Horses
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: U3332192130000D40007B.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
- Horse amenities: Arena, Round Pen, Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Boat Ramp, Dock, Marina, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Stable(s), Horses Allowed, Playground
- Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms, Security Gate, Security Lights, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SUNDANCE UNIT 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Stable(s), Playground
- Services included: Internet
- HOA fee: $20 monthly
- HOA name: Russell O’Connell
Location
- Region: Wimauma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,223
- Annual tax amount: $5,998
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 171 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$680,800
$647,000 - $715,000
$3,040/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,500-4.2%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $729,990$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $729,990-2.7%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $750,000-6.2%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $799,995-3%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000+64.7%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Sold | $501,000+133%$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2016 | Sold | $215,000+7.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Pending sale | $200,000$98/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beggins Enterprises #T2816372 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $200,000+53.8%$98/sqft |
| 5/3/2016 | Sold | $130,000-35.3%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $201,000+57.2%$98/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES #T2816372 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/1998 | Sold | $127,900$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,999 +2.9% | $357,926 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $5,827 +60.2% | $349,431 +53.8% |
| 2022 | $3,637 -5.3% | $227,217 +25.6% |
| 2021 | $3,841 +14.9% | $180,860 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,342 +11.6% | $164,418 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $148,939 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $2,994 +1.4% | $149,304 +15.4% |
| 2017 | $2,954 +9.8% | $129,419 +11.6% |
| 2016 | $2,691 +59.8% | $115,928 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,684 +2.1% | $115,122 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $112,794 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,649 +0.7% | $111,127 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,638 -0.1% | $109,269 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $1,640 -8% | $109,196 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $1,782 +1.3% | $117,085 +1% |
| 2009 | $1,758 +0.4% | $115,874 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,751 -10.6% | $115,758 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,958 -4.3% | $112,386 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,045 +1.9% | $109,645 +4.3% |
| 2005 | $2,007 | $105,172 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,109 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $100,205 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $97,856 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $96,315 -1.2% |
| 2000 | $1,821 | $97,439 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33598