Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • $750,000

    331 Grape Hollow Road, Holmes, NY 12531

    4beds
    2,555sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    3.22 Acres Lot
    $751,500 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $4,888 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $751,500

    $699,000 - $804,000

    $4,888/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Setting on Scenic Grape Hollow Road. Privately set on over 3 acres along a Designated Scenic Road, this charming Farmhouse/Cape blends country tranquility with inviting modern comfort. Beautifully maintained and freshly painted move-in condition, the home welcomes you with wide plank wood floors, oversized windows, and a bright, airy feel throughout. The kitchen, featuring a brick fireplace, opens directly to the backyard wonderful for summer entertaining or cozy winter evenings. A sun-filled living room and a charming dining room offer wonderful spaces for gathering. A first-floor home office with sliding door leads to the back porch. Upstairs, the primary suite features a full bath, joined by three additional bedrooms and a hall bath, plus a walk-in attic offering clean, accessible storage. A workshop provides versatility for creative or practical pursuits. Enjoy the scenic drive along Grape Hollow Road, surrounded by protected natural land that enhances the peaceful setting. All just minutes from highways and the village of Pawling, with its charming shops, dining, and Metro-North train service.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margaret Harrington 914-572-7395,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 914-232-3700

    Bought with:

    Margaret Harrington, 30HA0978207

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 931507MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: With full bath
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: See Remarks
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,555
    • Total interior livable area: 2,555 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1322006756005703010000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$750,000$294/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #931507 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$750,000$294/sqft
    12/22/2025Listing removed$750,000$294/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #931507 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listed for sale$750,000$294/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $259,400
    2023-- $259,400
    2022-- $259,400
    2021-- $259,400
    2020-- $259,400
    2019-- $259,400
    2018-- $259,400
    2017$7,187 $259,400
    2016-- $259,400
    2015-- $259,400
    2014-- $259,400 -5%
    2012-- $273,100 -5%
    2011-- $287,500 -6%
    2010-- $305,800 -8.9%
    2009-- $335,800 -6%
    2008-- $357,200 -6.9%
    2007-- $383,500 +68.7%
    2006-- $227,300
    2005-- $227,300
    2004-- $227,300
    2003-- $227,300
    2002-- $227,300
    2001-- $227,300
    2000-- $227,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12531