Sip your morning coffee on the covered front porch while taking in spectacular mountain views. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home sits on a generous 1.21-acre lot that includes a portion of a serene pond. Inside, the eat-in kitchen features premium granite countertops, while the living room offers a cozy fireplace. The bright sunroom leads to a fenced backyard, this property is complete with a sparkling inground pool perfect for summer entertaining. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage and a convenient laundry room with a built-in half bath. Schedule to see this home today!
For sale
$395,000
331 Hardin Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327
3beds
1,720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
1.21 Acres Lot
$389,200 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spectacular mountain viewsCozy fireplaceFenced backyardCovered front porchEat-in kitchenBright sunroomPremium granite countertops
- 8 hours |
- 288 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela D Brown 423-605-8026,
Century 21 Professional Group 423-949-7653
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1535055
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tub/shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,720
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,720
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.21 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Pond on Lot, Sloped, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 063b A 07400 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,492
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$389,200
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,374/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+6.8%$230/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1535055 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Sold | $370,000-4.9%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Contingent | $389,000$226/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1514932 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Pending sale | $389,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+122.3%$226/sqft |
| 1/14/2019 | Sold | $175,000+1225.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2006 | Sold | $13,200$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $81,275 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $81,275 |
| 2023 | $1,493 +40.2% | $81,275 +86.4% |
| 2022 | $1,065 +7.5% | $43,600 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $990 -7.1% | $40,550 -7.1% |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $43,650 |
| 2019 | $1,066 +556.4% | $43,650 +556.4% |
| 2018 | $162 +0.3% | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $162 -5.3% | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $171 +0.1% | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $171 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $171 | $6,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,650 |
| 2011 | $142 | $6,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37327
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Sequatchie Co Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 1.8 mi
- 5/10Sequatchie Co High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.7 mi
- 5/10Griffith Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Griffith Elementary School
- Middle: Sequatchie Middle
- High: Sequatchie High
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.